Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "057339-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-17T13:46:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057339-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11140716",
"name": "Clifton Park Hospital Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C333637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Elective Care Services - Humber and North Yorkshire relating to healthcare services in respect of which a patient is offered a choice of provider and team.\nThe contract relates to an existing service provision, provided by an existing provider.\nNHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB has made a contract award following direct award process B of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 based on the proposed contracting arrangements relate to healthcare services in respect of which a patient is offered a choice of provider.\nApproximate lifetime value of the contract is £11,097,111\nContract term - 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider / Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elective Care Services - Humber and North Yorkshire",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Elective Care Services - Humber and North Yorkshire relating to healthcare services in respect of which a patient is offered a choice of provider and team.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU106DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://humberandnorthyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11140716",
"name": "Clifton Park Hospital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11140716",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Clifton Park Hospital Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107949",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057339-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 11097111,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057339-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe contract award was approved by the NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board. No conflicts of interest have been declared in relation to the contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Sept 2025 · 057339-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "057339-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-17T13:46:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057339-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11140716",
"name": "Clifton Park Hospital Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C333637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Elective Care Services - Humber and North Yorkshire relating to healthcare services in respect of which a patient is offered a choice of provider and team.\nThe contract relates to an existing service provision, provided by an existing provider.\nNHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB has made a contract award following direct award process B of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 based on the proposed contracting arrangements relate to healthcare services in respect of which a patient is offered a choice of provider.\nApproximate lifetime value of the contract is £11,097,111\nContract term - 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider / Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elective Care Services - Humber and North Yorkshire",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Elective Care Services - Humber and North Yorkshire relating to healthcare services in respect of which a patient is offered a choice of provider and team.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU106DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://humberandnorthyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11140716",
"name": "Clifton Park Hospital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11140716",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Clifton Park Hospital Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107949",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057339-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 11097111,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057339-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe contract award was approved by the NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board. No conflicts of interest have been declared in relation to the contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}