Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
Develop business case with cost-benefit analysis Define job specification for Head of Logistics (Zone 6) Confirm and update To-Be logistics processes Engage stakeholders and logistics partners Develop User Requirements Document aligned with LIMS and D365
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059bb6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057107-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 16 2025 16:30:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057107-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057107-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T17:30:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161076",
"name": "Iter Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00009532",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Implementation Support for To-Be Internal Logistics Service (ILS) Process",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Develop business case with cost-benefit analysis\nDefine job specification for Head of Logistics (Zone 6)\nConfirm and update To-Be logistics processes\nEngage stakeholders and logistics partners\nDevelop User Requirements Document aligned with LIMS and D365",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161076",
"name": "Iter Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnham",
"postalCode": "GU9 7EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cheyenne House, West Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@iterconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057107-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057107-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T17:30:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057107-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T17:30:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161076",
"name": "Iter Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00009532",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Implementation Support for To-Be Internal Logistics Service (ILS) Process",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Develop business case with cost-benefit analysis\nDefine job specification for Head of Logistics (Zone 6)\nConfirm and update To-Be logistics processes\nEngage stakeholders and logistics partners\nDevelop User Requirements Document aligned with LIMS and D365",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161076",
"name": "Iter Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnham",
"postalCode": "GU9 7EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cheyenne House, West Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@iterconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057107-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057107-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T17:30:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}