Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hartlepool Borough Council →
Hartlepool Borough Council (HBC) Museum and Gallery Team are seeking a qualified and experienced Natural Sciences collections specialist as part of the 'Tides of Change: Revitalising the Museum of Hartlepool and PS Wingfield Castle' project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059b90 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074967-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 17:04:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074967-2025 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | tender | 057053-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074967-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T17:04:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166904",
"name": "Blue Tokay Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251611",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Curatorial, Conservation and Collections Management support (Natural Science) to Hartlepool Borough Council as part of the Museum of Hartlepool's Tides of Change project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool Borough Council (HBC) Museum and Gallery Team are seeking a qualified and experienced Natural Sciences collections specialist as part of the 'Tides of Change: Revitalising the Museum of Hartlepool and PS Wingfield Castle' project.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166904",
"name": "Blue Tokay Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Co. Durham",
"postalCode": "DH7 9TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4b Riverside Industrial Estate, Langley Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pip@bluetokay.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074967-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074967-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T17:04:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074967-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T17:04:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166904",
"name": "Blue Tokay Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251611",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Curatorial, Conservation and Collections Management support (Natural Science) to Hartlepool Borough Council as part of the Museum of Hartlepool's Tides of Change project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool Borough Council (HBC) Museum and Gallery Team are seeking a qualified and experienced Natural Sciences collections specialist as part of the 'Tides of Change: Revitalising the Museum of Hartlepool and PS Wingfield Castle' project.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166904",
"name": "Blue Tokay Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Co. Durham",
"postalCode": "DH7 9TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4b Riverside Industrial Estate, Langley Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pip@bluetokay.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074967-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074967-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T17:04:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057053-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T16:10:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251611",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Quality\n30% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for Curatorial, Conservation and Collections Management support (Natural Science) to Hartlepool Borough Council as part of the Museum of Hartlepool's Tides of Change project",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057053-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057053-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T16:10:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool Borough Council (HBC) Museum and Gallery Team are seeking a qualified and experienced Natural Sciences collections specialist as part of the 'Tides of Change: Revitalising the Museum of Hartlepool and PS Wingfield Castle' project.\nWe are seeking an experienced collections specialist to support the management and interpretation of our natural science collections during our Development Phase and Delivery Phase - subject to a successful Delivery Phase award.\nOur natural history collections include, but are not limited to:\n-\tTaxidermy and skins\n-\tGeology\n-\tEntomology\nTides of Change is made possible thanks to support from The National Lottery Heritage Fund and National Lottery players.\nThe NEPO E-Procurement Portal is being used for this Tender. In order to express your interest please register as a supplier on the NEPO. Home - Open | Developed by Nepo Once you have registered please browse the opportunities. The reference for this tender is as follows:-\nOpen Reference No. OPEN20251611",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The NEPO E-Procurement Portal is being used for this Tender. In order to express your interest please register as a supplier on the NEPO. https://www.open-uk.org/ \nOnce you have registered please browse the opportunities. The reference for this tender is as follows:-\nOpen Reference No. OPEN20251611",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hartlepool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}