Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
NEC Contract & Documentation Management System To view this notice, please click here: https://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980815126
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059b8f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057196-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 09:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057196-2025 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057136-2025 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057052-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057196-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T10:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161058",
"name": "ThinkProject UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract & Documentation Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NEC Contract & Documentation Management System\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980815126",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Currently we have three (3) NEC contracts which require a contract management system to ensure contractual compliance and a document management system to allow for Quality Control and archiving of O&M data.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Sian Kerrison",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161058",
"name": "ThinkProject UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Warehouse, Gloucester Docks"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Jackson",
"email": "Robert.jackson@thinkproject.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 168190,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201828
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057196-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057196-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T10:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057196-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T10:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161058",
"name": "ThinkProject UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract & Documentation Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NEC Contract & Documentation Management System\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980815126",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Currently we have three (3) NEC contracts which require a contract management system to ensure contractual compliance and a document management system to allow for Quality Control and archiving of O&M data.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Sian Kerrison",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161058",
"name": "ThinkProject UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Warehouse, Gloucester Docks"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Jackson",
"email": "Robert.jackson@thinkproject.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 168190,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201828
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057196-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057196-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T10:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057136-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T19:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 168190,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201828
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057136-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057136-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T19:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161058",
"name": "ThinkProject UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract & Documentation Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NEC Contract & Documentation Management System\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980711473",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Sian Kerrison",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161058",
"name": "ThinkProject UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Warehouse, Gloucester Docks"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Jackson",
"email": "Robert.jackson@thinkproject.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057052-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T16:05:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 168190,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201828
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057052-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057052-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T16:05:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161058",
"name": "ThinkProject UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract & Documentation Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NEC Contract & Documentation Management System\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=977758888",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Currently we have three (3) NEC contracts which require a contract management system to ensure contractual compliance and a document management system to allow for Quality Control and archiving of O&M data.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Sian Kerrison",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161058",
"name": "ThinkProject UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Warehouse, Gloucester Docks"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Jackson",
"email": "Robert.jackson@thinkproject.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}