Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Extension of the Finance Management System for a 2 year period
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059b38 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065966-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 14:00:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065966-2025 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060827-2025 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056920-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065966-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T15:00:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"name": "OneAdvanced"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/087",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance Information Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of the Finance Management System for a 2 year period",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "(a) a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and (b)the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"name": "OneAdvanced",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagementteam@oneadvanced.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Finance Information Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 565737,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 678885
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065966-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065966-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T15:00:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065966-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T15:00:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"name": "OneAdvanced"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/087",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance Information Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of the Finance Management System for a 2 year period",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "(a) a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and (b)the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"name": "OneAdvanced",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagementteam@oneadvanced.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Finance Information Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 565737,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 678885
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065966-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065966-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T15:00:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060827-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T11:57:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance Information Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 565737,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 678885
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060827-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060827-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T11:57:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"name": "OneAdvanced"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/087",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance Information Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of the Finance Management System for a 2 year period",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"name": "OneAdvanced",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagementteam@oneadvanced.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056920-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T12:32:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance Management Information System",
"value": {
"amount": 565737.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 678884.73
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056920-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056920-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T12:32:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"name": "OneAdvanced"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/087",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance Information Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of the Finance Management System for a 2 year period",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "(a)a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and\n(b)the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"name": "OneAdvanced",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagementteam@oneadvanced.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}