Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Supply and install engineered passenger lift to suit the space within the Crawford Building. This must be an engineered product to suit and not be an off the shelf model modified to suit
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059b18 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056876-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 16 2025 10:32:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056876-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056876-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T11:32:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42418220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chairlifts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160990",
"name": "Omega Lift Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5187 Supply and Installation of Engineered Passenger lift",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install engineered passenger lift to suit the space within the Crawford Building. This must be an engineered product to suit and not be an off the shelf model modified to suit",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160990",
"name": "Omega Lift Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH17 8QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 18, Gracemount Business Pavillions, Captains Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allan@omegalifts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70322.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84368.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056876-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056876-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T11:32:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056876-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T11:32:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42418220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chairlifts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160990",
"name": "Omega Lift Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5187 Supply and Installation of Engineered Passenger lift",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install engineered passenger lift to suit the space within the Crawford Building. This must be an engineered product to suit and not be an off the shelf model modified to suit",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160990",
"name": "Omega Lift Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH17 8QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 18, Gracemount Business Pavillions, Captains Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allan@omegalifts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70322.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84368.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056876-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056876-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T11:32:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}