Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →
As part of the re-role at Cookham Wood, it has been decided to use the sports hall for its intended function and not as a gym. Following the removal of the gym equipment it has become apparent that the existing flooring is damaged and requires replacement. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=965854085
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a97 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056681-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 15:06:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056681-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056681-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-15T16:06:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 73462,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88154.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056681-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056681-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T16:06:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159605",
"name": "iDCC SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KAS/CKI CDS/19207760",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "KAS/CKI CDS/19207760 - REPLACE SPORTS HALL FLOORING ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the re-role at Cookham Wood, it has been decided to use the sports hall for its \nintended function and not as a gym. Following the removal of the gym equipment it has become \napparent that the existing flooring is damaged and requires replacement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=965854085",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Rose",
"email": "victoria.rose@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07542947326"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159605",
"name": "iDCC SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARNET",
"postalCode": "EN5 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 LYTTON ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sailesh Kerai",
"email": "sailesh.kerai@idcc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056681-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-15T16:06:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 73462,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88154.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056681-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056681-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T16:06:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159605",
"name": "iDCC SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KAS/CKI CDS/19207760",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "KAS/CKI CDS/19207760 - REPLACE SPORTS HALL FLOORING ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the re-role at Cookham Wood, it has been decided to use the sports hall for its \nintended function and not as a gym. Following the removal of the gym equipment it has become \napparent that the existing flooring is damaged and requires replacement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=965854085",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Rose",
"email": "victoria.rose@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07542947326"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159605",
"name": "iDCC SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARNET",
"postalCode": "EN5 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 LYTTON ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sailesh Kerai",
"email": "sailesh.kerai@idcc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}