Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
External Works Snagging for our Longwick Road Phase 1 Scheme. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980347173
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a91 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056673-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 15:05:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056673-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056673-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T16:05:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35130
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056673-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056673-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T16:05:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160897",
"name": "Rodreid Civil Engineering Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Longwick Road Phase 1 External Works Snagging",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External Works Snagging for our Longwick Road Phase 1 Scheme.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980347173",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dillon.nwachukwu@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "01582 869 220"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160897",
"name": "Rodreid Civil Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU4 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "116 High Street, Leagrave"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Reid",
"email": "N/A@Rodreid.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056673-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T16:05:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35130
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056673-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056673-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T16:05:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160897",
"name": "Rodreid Civil Engineering Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Longwick Road Phase 1 External Works Snagging",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External Works Snagging for our Longwick Road Phase 1 Scheme.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980347173",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dillon.nwachukwu@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "01582 869 220"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160897",
"name": "Rodreid Civil Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU4 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "116 High Street, Leagrave"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Reid",
"email": "N/A@Rodreid.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}