Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
Sought a local external provider to deliver innovative and tailored support for economically inactive Bromley residents in securing sustainable employment. The programme will focus on hard-to-reach groups, including over-50s, women, ethnic minorities, those that are disabled or have long-term health conditions, ensuring they receive specialised assistance in overcoming barriers to workforce participation. The aim of the funding is to create new and innovative pathways for participants to re-enter the workforce through skills development, training opportunities and tailored employment support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a19 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056492-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 10:29:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056492-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056492-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T11:29:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160851",
"name": "Successful Mums"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tailored Employment Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sought a local external provider to deliver innovative and tailored support for economically inactive Bromley residents in securing sustainable employment. The programme will focus on hard-to-reach groups, including over-50s, women, ethnic minorities, those that are disabled or have long-term health conditions, ensuring they receive specialised assistance in overcoming barriers to workforce participation.\nThe aim of the funding is to create new and innovative pathways for participants to re-enter the workforce through skills development, training opportunities and tailored employment support.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160851",
"name": "Successful Mums",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "Br1 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Community House, South Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte@successfulmums.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tailored Employment Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 48650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58380
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056492-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056492-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T11:29:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056492-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T11:29:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160851",
"name": "Successful Mums"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tailored Employment Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sought a local external provider to deliver innovative and tailored support for economically inactive Bromley residents in securing sustainable employment. The programme will focus on hard-to-reach groups, including over-50s, women, ethnic minorities, those that are disabled or have long-term health conditions, ensuring they receive specialised assistance in overcoming barriers to workforce participation.\nThe aim of the funding is to create new and innovative pathways for participants to re-enter the workforce through skills development, training opportunities and tailored employment support.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160851",
"name": "Successful Mums",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "Br1 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Community House, South Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte@successfulmums.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tailored Employment Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 48650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58380
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056492-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056492-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T11:29:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}