Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sunderland City Council →
Sunderland City Council are seeking to appoint a PAS2035 / MCS accredited contractor to provide a comprehensive retrofit service that installs partial and whole-house, energy-performance and low carbon heating measures from September 2025 until the expected project completion in March 2028. The appointed contractor is expected to work in direct partnership with and report to the Council's Project Management team and will be responsible for the cost-effective and compliant delivery of all retrofit assessments, installations and aftercare requirements as described in the technical specification.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0599e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056412-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 08:07:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056412-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056412-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T09:07:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04966472",
"name": "PHS Home Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Assessment, Supply and Installation of Whole or Partial House Retrofit in Residents'Homes Under the Requirements of The Warm Homes Local Grant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sunderland City Council are seeking to appoint a PAS2035 / MCS accredited contractor to provide a comprehensive retrofit service that installs partial and whole-house, energy-performance and low carbon heating measures from September 2025 until the expected project completion in March 2028.\nThe appointed contractor is expected to work in direct partnership with and report to the Council's Project Management team and will be responsible for the cost-effective and compliant delivery of all retrofit assessments, installations and aftercare requirements as described in the technical specification.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04966472",
"name": "PHS Home Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Houghton Le Spring",
"postalCode": "DH4 5RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venter Building, Mandarin Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04966472",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@pacificagroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056412-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056412-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T09:07:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056412-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T09:07:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04966472",
"name": "PHS Home Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Assessment, Supply and Installation of Whole or Partial House Retrofit in Residents'Homes Under the Requirements of The Warm Homes Local Grant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sunderland City Council are seeking to appoint a PAS2035 / MCS accredited contractor to provide a comprehensive retrofit service that installs partial and whole-house, energy-performance and low carbon heating measures from September 2025 until the expected project completion in March 2028.\nThe appointed contractor is expected to work in direct partnership with and report to the Council's Project Management team and will be responsible for the cost-effective and compliant delivery of all retrofit assessments, installations and aftercare requirements as described in the technical specification.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04966472",
"name": "PHS Home Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Houghton Le Spring",
"postalCode": "DH4 5RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venter Building, Mandarin Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04966472",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@pacificagroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056412-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056412-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T09:07:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}