← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Land Quality Panel Overarching Support 25/26

Buyer: UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED →

BuyerUNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Provision of Resource to act as an Independent Peer Review Panel under the Land Quality Overarching Support 25/26 project

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£16,749

2

Statusactive
Value£33,489

3

Statusactive
Value£18,394

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0599b5
Latest release ID056332-2025
Latest release timestampFri Sep 12 2025 15:20:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Sept 2025award, contract056332-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056332-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-12T16:20:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03857752",
    "name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90713000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160755",
          "name": "GROUNDH2O PLUS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90713000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06314579",
          "name": "EDEN NUCLEAR AND ENVIRONMENT LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90713000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160756",
          "name": "GEOSYNTEC CONSULTANTS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NNLC666",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Land Quality Panel Overarching Support 25/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Resource to act as an Independent Peer Review Panel under the Land Quality Overarching Support 25/26 project",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03857752",
      "name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03857752",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Brown",
        "email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160755",
      "name": "GROUNDH2O PLUS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B32 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "41 Wilmington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rivett@groundh2oplus.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06314579",
      "name": "EDEN NUCLEAR AND ENVIRONMENT LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Penrith",
        "postalCode": "CA11 9FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Mereside Greenbank Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eden-ne.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06314579",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@eden-ne.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQCP-4588-WHPY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160756",
      "name": "GEOSYNTEC CONSULTANTS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS32 4TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aztec Centre (Unit 2)"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "James.Rayner@geosyntec.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16749,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 20098.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056332-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056332-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:20:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 33489.22,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 40187.06
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056332-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056332-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:20:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18394,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 22072.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056332-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056332-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:20:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Sept 2025 · 056332-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056332-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-12T16:20:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03857752",
    "name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90713000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160755",
          "name": "GROUNDH2O PLUS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90713000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06314579",
          "name": "EDEN NUCLEAR AND ENVIRONMENT LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90713000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160756",
          "name": "GEOSYNTEC CONSULTANTS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NNLC666",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Land Quality Panel Overarching Support 25/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Resource to act as an Independent Peer Review Panel under the Land Quality Overarching Support 25/26 project",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03857752",
      "name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03857752",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Brown",
        "email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160755",
      "name": "GROUNDH2O PLUS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B32 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "41 Wilmington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rivett@groundh2oplus.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06314579",
      "name": "EDEN NUCLEAR AND ENVIRONMENT LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Penrith",
        "postalCode": "CA11 9FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Mereside Greenbank Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eden-ne.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06314579",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@eden-ne.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQCP-4588-WHPY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160756",
      "name": "GEOSYNTEC CONSULTANTS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS32 4TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aztec Centre (Unit 2)"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "James.Rayner@geosyntec.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16749,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 20098.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056332-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056332-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:20:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 33489.22,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 40187.06
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056332-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056332-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:20:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18394,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 22072.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056332-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056332-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:20:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}