Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Suffolk Council →
East Suffolk Council is seeking an experienced consultant to work collaboratively with local communities across East Suffolk to identify, develop, and implement community-owned and led renewable energy projects. This initiative aims to empower communities to take control of their energy future, reduce carbon emissions, create local benefits, and contribute to a more sustainable energy system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05999d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033658-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 10:22:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033658-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072134-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | tender | 056286-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T11:22:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05999d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02219673",
"name": "Centre for Sustainable Energy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2674-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "East Suffolk Community Energy Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking an experienced consultant to work collaboratively with local communities across East Suffolk to identify, develop, and implement community-owned and led renewable energy projects. This initiative aims to empower communities to take control of their energy future, reduce carbon emissions, create local benefits, and contribute to a more sustainable energy system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Deanne Davidson",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02219673",
"name": "Centre for Sustainable Energy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St James Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02219673",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "csefunding@cse.org.uk",
"telephone": "01179341400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East Suffolk Community Energy Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 149981,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179977.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T11:22:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033658-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T11:22:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05999d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02219673",
"name": "Centre for Sustainable Energy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2674-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "East Suffolk Community Energy Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking an experienced consultant to work collaboratively with local communities across East Suffolk to identify, develop, and implement community-owned and led renewable energy projects. This initiative aims to empower communities to take control of their energy future, reduce carbon emissions, create local benefits, and contribute to a more sustainable energy system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Deanne Davidson",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02219673",
"name": "Centre for Sustainable Energy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St James Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02219673",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "csefunding@cse.org.uk",
"telephone": "01179341400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East Suffolk Community Energy Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 149981,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179977.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T11:22:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072134-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-07T15:29:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05999d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "East Suffolk Community Energy Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 149981,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179977.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072134-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072134-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T15:29:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02219673",
"name": "Centre for Sustainable Energy"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2674-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "East Suffolk Community Energy Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking an experienced consultant to work collaboratively with local communities across East Suffolk to identify, develop, and implement community-owned and led renewable energy projects. This initiative aims to empower communities to take control of their energy future, reduce carbon emissions, create local benefits, and contribute to a more sustainable energy system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02219673",
"name": "Centre for Sustainable Energy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "Bs1 3LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St James Court, St James Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02219673",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathantwomey@cse.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056286-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T15:34:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05999d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2674-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option of 6 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "30% price\n70% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "East Suffolk Community Energy Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"description": "Documents can be found at the above mentioned address. Invitation to tender Part A, Invitation to tender Part B, Draft contract terms",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5167",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5167",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "056286-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056286-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T15:34:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking an experienced consultant to work collaboratively with local communities across East Suffolk to identify, develop, and implement community-owned and led renewable energy projects. This initiative aims to empower communities to take control of their energy future, reduce carbon emissions, create local benefits, and contribute to a more sustainable energy system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through In-tend: address is https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}