Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Warrington Borough Council →
Warrington Borough Council (the Council) have commissioned a service for 2 years with 1 x 12 month optional extension, to support wellbeing, independence and promote Healthy Ageing in the Borough. The focus is on preventative care and support via short-term early interventions for adults residing in Warrington. The service is strengths focussed but also accessible and it recognises the barriers and issues in people's lives that may limit their independence, wellbeing or health.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05997e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027364-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 14:05:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027364-2026 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | tender | 068201-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | planning | 056211-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027364-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-25T14:05:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05997e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 489600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027364-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027364-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T14:05:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06805818",
"name": "WARRINGTON VOLUNTARY ACTION"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Warrington Healthy at Home Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Warrington Borough Council (the Council) have commissioned a service for 2 years with 1 x 12 month optional extension, to support wellbeing, independence and promote Healthy Ageing in the Borough.\nThe focus is on preventative care and support via short-term early interventions for adults residing in Warrington. The service is strengths focussed but also accessible and it recognises the barriers and issues in people's lives that may limit their independence, wellbeing or health.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06805818",
"name": "WARRINGTON VOLUNTARY ACTION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway 89 Sankey Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warringtonva.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06805818",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@warringtonva.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMV-7572-LHCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027364-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-25T14:05:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05997e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 489600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027364-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027364-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T14:05:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06805818",
"name": "WARRINGTON VOLUNTARY ACTION"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Warrington Healthy at Home Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Warrington Borough Council (the Council) have commissioned a service for 2 years with 1 x 12 month optional extension, to support wellbeing, independence and promote Healthy Ageing in the Borough.\nThe focus is on preventative care and support via short-term early interventions for adults residing in Warrington. The service is strengths focussed but also accessible and it recognises the barriers and issues in people's lives that may limit their independence, wellbeing or health.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06805818",
"name": "WARRINGTON VOLUNTARY ACTION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway 89 Sankey Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warringtonva.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06805818",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@warringtonva.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMV-7572-LHCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068201-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T13:21:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05997e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN795309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality will be awarded 80% weighting"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost will be awarded 20% weighting"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Homedelivery of provisions"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85312400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Warrington Healthy at Home Service",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities",
"description": "DN795309 : Warrington Healthy at Home Service",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "068201-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068201-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T13:21:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "NB: There is flexibility within 3 months for start date. \nWarrington Borough Council (the Council) are looking to commission a service for 2 years with 1 x 12 month optional extension, to support wellbeing, independence and promote Healthy Ageing in the Borough. The focus will be on preventative care and support via short-term early interventions for adults residing in Warrington. It is essential that the service is strengths focussed but also accessible and that it recognises the barriers and issues in people's lives that may limit their independence, wellbeing or health.\nThe service objectives are as follows:\n•\tTo reduce social isolation experienced by adults within the town, thereby improving mental wellbeing and reducing dementia risk.\n•\tTo support hospital discharge pathways ensuring individuals return to independent living through the provision of out of hospital support within the home.\n•\tTo reduce the number of falls and falls related admissions to hospital through the provision of an at home falls prevention offer.\n•\tTo increase confidence in adults using digital technology to enhance quality of life and reduce digital exclusion.\n•\tTo support adults living with long-term conditions to Age Well\n•\tTo be accessible and seek to break down barriers that may prevent or reduce engagement including those with protected characteristics",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities : DN795309",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056211-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T13:59:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05997e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN790496",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Warrington Healthy at Home Service",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 615000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service provision of Warrington Healthy at Home to include:\nHealthy and Home - assisting with discharge planning and supporting individuals to have a safe transition back home with practical, emotional and community-based support.\nGood Neighbour Services (inclusive of Good Neighbour Dementia) - a strengths-based approach helping people remain independent in their homes and communities to live and age well, through practical, emotional and community-based support.\nFalls prevention - supporting people to remain independent in their homes with a short term exercise and reablement programme that aims to improve strength and balance for individuals to reduce the risk of falls.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "056211-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056211-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T13:59:03+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Further information is available via www.the-chest.org.uk searching under reference DN790496\nThe Council would like to meet and hear from organisations that have experience of providing and/or developing such services to share more on our plans, to seek your feedback to shape the future of this service and to answer any questions. We are holding an engagement session, via Microsoft Teams on Friday 26 September 2025 at 3-5pm. To book a space please contact Mark Jones on mjones@warrington.gov.uk \nThe purpose of the market engagement session is to capture your comments, and to help inform the future commissioning for this service. This preliminary market engagement does not in itself form part of any subsequent tender process"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}