← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Main Gate and Drainage

Buyer: COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED →

BuyerCOLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Dec 2025

What is being bought

This Procurement will establish a single Supplier Contract. The Works consist of: The replacement of the main security gates at the main entrance of the site and also repairing and redirecting some of the drains that have caused issues around the site.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Main Gate and Drainage

Statusactive
Value£104,106

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059958
Latest release ID080653-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 08 2025 14:25:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Dec 2025award, contract080653-2025
12 Sept 2025tenderUpdate056163-2025
12 Sept 2025tender056156-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080653-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-08T14:25:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059958",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
    "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44163000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pipes and fittings"
            },
            {
              "id": "44221300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Gates"
            },
            {
              "id": "44221310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Access gates"
            },
            {
              "id": "45232450",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Drainage construction works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45232451",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Drainage and surface works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45421148",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of gates"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05309764",
          "name": "GD BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "COP21_2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Main Gate and Drainage",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Procurement will establish a single Supplier Contract. The Works consist of:\nThe replacement of the main security gates at the main entrance of the site and also repairing and redirecting some of the drains that have caused issues around the site.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
      "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08235199",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06472932",
      "name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aurora, Counterslip, Finzels Reach"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gleeds.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06472932",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Technical assessment of submissions and analysis of costings",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CCS_Bidding6165@gleeds.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGVD-1369-QPHD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05309764",
      "name": "GD BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE2 0QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Christopher House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05309764",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mail@gdbuildingservices.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJPH-9287-RJRP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Main Gate and Drainage",
      "value": {
        "amount": 104106,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 124927.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080653-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080653-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:25:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
8 Dec 2025 · 080653-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080653-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-08T14:25:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059958",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
    "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44163000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pipes and fittings"
            },
            {
              "id": "44221300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Gates"
            },
            {
              "id": "44221310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Access gates"
            },
            {
              "id": "45232450",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Drainage construction works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45232451",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Drainage and surface works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45421148",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of gates"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05309764",
          "name": "GD BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "COP21_2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Main Gate and Drainage",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Procurement will establish a single Supplier Contract. The Works consist of:\nThe replacement of the main security gates at the main entrance of the site and also repairing and redirecting some of the drains that have caused issues around the site.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
      "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08235199",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06472932",
      "name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aurora, Counterslip, Finzels Reach"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gleeds.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06472932",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Technical assessment of submissions and analysis of costings",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CCS_Bidding6165@gleeds.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGVD-1369-QPHD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05309764",
      "name": "GD BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE2 0QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Christopher House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05309764",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mail@gdbuildingservices.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJPH-9287-RJRP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Main Gate and Drainage",
      "value": {
        "amount": 104106,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 124927.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080653-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080653-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:25:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Sept 2025 · 056163-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "056163-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-12T12:29:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059958",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
    "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "COP21_2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 78333,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 94000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "In the event of unforseen circumstances preventing the work being completed, if viable, additional works would be agreed to support the initial deliverables."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 90,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44163000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pipes and fittings"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Gates"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Access gates"
          },
          {
            "id": "45232450",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Drainage construction works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45232451",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Drainage and surface works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45421148",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of gates"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Main Gate and Drainage",
    "value": {
      "amount": 78333,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 94000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-5151",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5151",
        "format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "056163-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056163-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-12T12:29:12+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "056163-2025",
        "description": "Error on value corrected"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Procurement will establish a single Supplier Contract.  The Works consist of:\nThe replacement of the main security gates at the main entrance of the site and also repairing and redirecting some of the drains that have caused issues around the site.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nTender submissions must be made via this portal. All communication must be via this portal unless otherwise agreed with Procurement Team member at the Contracting Authority.\nDocumentation can be access directly via this link - https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/4652251101993DA543E4",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
      "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08235199",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Sept 2025 · 056156-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "056156-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-12T12:25:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059958",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
    "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "COP21_2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "In the event of unforseen circumstances preventing the work being completed, if viable, additional works would be agreed to support the initial deliverables."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 90,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44163000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pipes and fittings"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Gates"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Access gates"
          },
          {
            "id": "45232450",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Drainage construction works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45232451",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Drainage and surface works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45421148",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of gates"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Main Gate and Drainage",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-5151",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5151",
        "format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "056156-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056156-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-12T12:25:02+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Procurement will establish a single Supplier Contract.  The Works consist of: \nThe replacement of the main security gates at the main entrance of the site and also repairing and redirecting some of the drains that have caused issues around the site.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nTender submissions must be made via this portal. All communication must be via this portal unless otherwise agreed with Procurement Team member at the Contracting Authority.\nDocumentation can be access directly via this link - https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/4652251101993DA543E4",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
      "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08235199",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}