Lot 1
No lot description published.
Agree technical solution design, roadmap and technical operational processes for the CADRE Minimum Viable Product (MVP). Implement solution design for MVP. Complete satisfactory testing of solution. Deliver technical operational readiness. Deliver handover to in-life ongoing support arrangements. £42,900 + VAT= £51,480 in total
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059924 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056068-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 09:27:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056068-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056068-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T10:27:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059924",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RT1",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160684",
"name": "DB IT Transform Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CADRE 247764",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CADRE Minimum Viable Product (MVP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Agree technical solution design, roadmap and technical operational processes for the CADRE Minimum Viable Product (MVP). Implement solution design for MVP. Complete satisfactory testing of solution. Deliver technical operational readiness. Deliver handover to in-life ongoing support arrangements.\n£42,900 + VAT= £51,480 in total",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT1",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fulbourn",
"postalCode": "CB21 5EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House (CPFT Headquarters)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RT1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "randd@cpft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRQ-9434-BBDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160684",
"name": "DB IT Transform Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM12 0DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7a Radford Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.brown@dbittransform.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056068-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056068-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T10:27:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056068-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T10:27:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059924",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RT1",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160684",
"name": "DB IT Transform Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CADRE 247764",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CADRE Minimum Viable Product (MVP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Agree technical solution design, roadmap and technical operational processes for the CADRE Minimum Viable Product (MVP). Implement solution design for MVP. Complete satisfactory testing of solution. Deliver technical operational readiness. Deliver handover to in-life ongoing support arrangements.\n£42,900 + VAT= £51,480 in total",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT1",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fulbourn",
"postalCode": "CB21 5EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House (CPFT Headquarters)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RT1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "randd@cpft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRQ-9434-BBDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160684",
"name": "DB IT Transform Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM12 0DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7a Radford Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.brown@dbittransform.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056068-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056068-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T10:27:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}