← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Telecommunications

Buyer: Hull College →

BuyerHull College
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Sept 2025

What is being bought

To provide Hull College with existing telecommunications

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059909
Latest release ID056030-2025
Latest release timestampFri Sep 12 2025 08:31:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Sept 2025award, contract056030-2025
12 Sept 2025award, contract056021-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056030-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-12T09:31:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059909",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
    "name": "Hull College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32412100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telecommunications network"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 61356,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 73627.2
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056030-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056030-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T09:31:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08668484",
          "name": "River Telecommunication"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T/25/358/GROUP/IT",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Telecommunications",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide Hull College with existing telecommunications",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
      "name": "Hull College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10003200",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08668484",
      "name": "River Telecommunication",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "North Ferriby",
        "postalCode": "HU14 3RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northern Office: 38 Redcliff Road, Melton Business Park, North Ferriby"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08668484",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ashley.hunter@riveruk.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Sept 2025 · 056030-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056030-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-12T09:31:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059909",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
    "name": "Hull College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32412100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telecommunications network"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 61356,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 73627.2
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056030-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056030-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T09:31:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08668484",
          "name": "River Telecommunication"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T/25/358/GROUP/IT",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Telecommunications",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide Hull College with existing telecommunications",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
      "name": "Hull College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10003200",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08668484",
      "name": "River Telecommunication",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "North Ferriby",
        "postalCode": "HU14 3RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northern Office: 38 Redcliff Road, Melton Business Park, North Ferriby"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08668484",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ashley.hunter@riveruk.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Sept 2025 · 056021-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056021-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-12T09:16:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059909",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
    "name": "Hull College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32412100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telecommunications network"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 61356,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 73627.2
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056021-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056021-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T09:16:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08668484",
          "name": "River Telecommunications Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T/25/358/GROUP/IT",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Telecommunications",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide Hull College with an existing network for telecoms.\nDirect Award Justification Applies -Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 \n•\tThere is only one suitable supplier.\n•\tThe contract is for additional or repeat goods, services, or works from a supplier already engaged.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
      "name": "Hull College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10003200",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08668484",
      "name": "River Telecommunications Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "North Ferriby",
        "postalCode": "HU14 3RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "38 Redcliff Road, Melton Business Park, North Ferriby"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08668484",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ashley.hunter@riveruk.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}