Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Planning Advisory Services. The tender has been divided into two distinct Lots as follows: Lot 1- Provision of Town Planning Advisory Services Lot 2- Provision of Master Planning Advisory Services
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059903 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005194-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 11:23:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005194-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082625-2025 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 061735-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | tender | 056012-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005194-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T11:23:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059903",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQD-8443-VLXP",
"name": "Carter Jonas LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRP-6924-TYNW",
"name": "David Lock Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4936 Planning Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Planning Advisory Services. \nThe tender has been divided into two distinct Lots as follows: \nLot 1- Provision of Town Planning Advisory Services \nLot 2- Provision of Master Planning Advisory Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQD-8443-VLXP",
"name": "Carter Jonas LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Chapel Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQD-8443-VLXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@carterjonas.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRP-6924-TYNW",
"name": "David Lock Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 North Thirteenth Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRP-6924-TYNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcollier@davidlock.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "UKRI-4936 Planning Advisor Services- Lot 1 Town Planning",
"value": {
"amount": 99544.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119453.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:23:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Collaboration",
"description": "a. No collaboration evident\nb. Some collaboration evident\nc. Highly collaborative",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Innovation and insights",
"description": "a. No innovation of insight\nb. Some innovation and insight\nc. Significant innovation and insight",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Accuracy of completed documents",
"description": "a. Fully accurate and free of errors\nb. Accurate, with minor errors\nc. Generally accurate, but many errors\nd. Contains major error(s)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Timeliness of delivery",
"description": "a. Timely delivery of outputs (e.g. Monthly report)\nb. Minor delay to outputs\nc. Long delay to outputs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "UKRI-4936 Planning Advisor Services- Lot 2 Master Planning",
"value": {
"amount": 208400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:23:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Timeliness of delivery",
"description": "a. Quarterly Updates completed within four weeks from instruction\nb. Major Updates completed with twelve weeks from instruction",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Collaboration",
"description": "a. No collaboration evident\nb. Some collaboration evident\nc. Highly collaborative",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Innovation and insights",
"description": "a. No innovation of insight\nb. Some innovation and insight\nc. Significant innovation and insight",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Accuracy of completed documents",
"description": "a. Fully accurate and free of errors\nb. Accurate, with minor errors\nc. Generally accurate, but many errors\nd. Contains major error(s)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005194-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T11:23:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059903",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQD-8443-VLXP",
"name": "Carter Jonas LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRP-6924-TYNW",
"name": "David Lock Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4936 Planning Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Planning Advisory Services. \nThe tender has been divided into two distinct Lots as follows: \nLot 1- Provision of Town Planning Advisory Services \nLot 2- Provision of Master Planning Advisory Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQD-8443-VLXP",
"name": "Carter Jonas LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Chapel Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQD-8443-VLXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@carterjonas.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRP-6924-TYNW",
"name": "David Lock Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 North Thirteenth Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRP-6924-TYNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcollier@davidlock.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "UKRI-4936 Planning Advisor Services- Lot 1 Town Planning",
"value": {
"amount": 99544.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119453.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:23:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Collaboration",
"description": "a. No collaboration evident\nb. Some collaboration evident\nc. Highly collaborative",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Innovation and insights",
"description": "a. No innovation of insight\nb. Some innovation and insight\nc. Significant innovation and insight",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Accuracy of completed documents",
"description": "a. Fully accurate and free of errors\nb. Accurate, with minor errors\nc. Generally accurate, but many errors\nd. Contains major error(s)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Timeliness of delivery",
"description": "a. Timely delivery of outputs (e.g. Monthly report)\nb. Minor delay to outputs\nc. Long delay to outputs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "UKRI-4936 Planning Advisor Services- Lot 2 Master Planning",
"value": {
"amount": 208400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:23:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Timeliness of delivery",
"description": "a. Quarterly Updates completed within four weeks from instruction\nb. Major Updates completed with twelve weeks from instruction",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Collaboration",
"description": "a. No collaboration evident\nb. Some collaboration evident\nc. Highly collaborative",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Innovation and insights",
"description": "a. No innovation of insight\nb. Some innovation and insight\nc. Significant innovation and insight",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Accuracy of completed documents",
"description": "a. Fully accurate and free of errors\nb. Accurate, with minor errors\nc. Generally accurate, but many errors\nd. Contains major error(s)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082625-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T15:58:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059903",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4936 Planning Advisor Services",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082625-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082625-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T15:58:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQD-8443-VLXP",
"name": "Carter Jonas LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRP-6924-TYNW",
"name": "David Lock Associates Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4936 Planning Advisor Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Planning Adviser Services. \nThe tender has been divided into two distinct Lots as follows: \nLot 1- Provision of Town Planning Advisory Services \nLot 2- Provision of Master Planning Advisory Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQD-8443-VLXP",
"name": "Carter Jonas LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Chapel Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQD-8443-VLXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@carterjonas.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRP-6924-TYNW",
"name": "David Lock Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 North Thirteenth Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRP-6924-TYNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcollier@davidlock.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061735-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T14:00:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059903",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059903",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Provision of Town Planning Advisory Services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Provision of Master Planning Advisory Services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4936 Planning Advisor Services",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061735-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061735-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T14:00:08+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061735-2025",
"description": "Tender deadline changed from 27th Nov 25 to 27th October 25"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Planning Adviser Services. The tender has been divided into two distinct Lots as follows: Lot 1- Provision of Town Planning Advisory Services Lot 2- Provision of Master Planning Advisory Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ukri2.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a1MTm000007QNZdMAO&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056012-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T08:53:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059903",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059903",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Provision of Town Planning Advisory Services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Provision of Master Planning Advisory Services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4936 Planning Advisor Services",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056012-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056012-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T08:53:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Planning Adviser Services. The tender has been divided into two distinct Lots as follows: Lot 1- Provision of Town Planning Advisory Services Lot 2- Provision of Master Planning Advisory Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ukri2.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a1MTm000007QNZdMAO&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}