Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: FCDO Services →
The Provision of WIFI Services on behalf of FCDO Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0598d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055926-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 15:08:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055926-2025 |
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055913-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055926-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T16:08:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055926-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055926-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T16:08:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841021",
"name": "SPARK TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598d0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of WIFI Services for FCDOS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of WIFI Services on behalf of FCDO Services.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FCDOS.ICTCategory@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841021",
"name": "SPARK TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Cranmere Court Lustleigh Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sparktsl.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02841021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sparktsl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDJ-2197-XMBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055926-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T16:08:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055926-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055926-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T16:08:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841021",
"name": "SPARK TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598d0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of WIFI Services for FCDOS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of WIFI Services on behalf of FCDO Services.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FCDOS.ICTCategory@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841021",
"name": "SPARK TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Cranmere Court Lustleigh Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sparktsl.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02841021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sparktsl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDJ-2197-XMBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055913-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T15:57:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055913-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055913-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T15:57:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841021",
"name": "SPARK TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598d0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FCDO Services WIFI Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a WI-FI service for FCDO Services.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FCDOS.ICTCategory@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841021",
"name": "SPARK TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Cranmere Court Lustleigh Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sparktsl.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02841021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sparktsl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDJ-2197-XMBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}