Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hastings Borough Council →
To provide a uniformed presence at the taxi rank in Havelock Road, Hastings with the aim to reduce public place violent crime and assist in the peaceful allocation of taxis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0598a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055819-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 13:01:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055819-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055819-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T14:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160597",
"name": "The Titanium Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MP074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MP074 JB HBC Taxi Marshal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a uniformed presence at the taxi rank in Havelock Road, Hastings with the aim to reduce public place violent crime and assist in the peaceful allocation of taxis.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160597",
"name": "The Titanium Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN35 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "452 Old London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@titanium-group.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33670,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40404
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additonal services may be required to provide resillience for peak times of the year or during events."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Single extension of 12 months possible."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055819-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055819-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T14:01:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055819-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T14:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160597",
"name": "The Titanium Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MP074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MP074 JB HBC Taxi Marshal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a uniformed presence at the taxi rank in Havelock Road, Hastings with the aim to reduce public place violent crime and assist in the peaceful allocation of taxis.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160597",
"name": "The Titanium Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN35 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "452 Old London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@titanium-group.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33670,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40404
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additonal services may be required to provide resillience for peak times of the year or during events."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Single extension of 12 months possible."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055819-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055819-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T14:01:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}