Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Descripton: Subscription for Zeta Services asset management system
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05988b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055782-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 11:15:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055782-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055782-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T12:15:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05988b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4398-TBLX",
"name": "Zeta Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-STA-28892-013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription for Zeta Services asset management system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Descripton: Subscription for Zeta Services asset management system ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Jones",
"email": "nathan.jones4@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500687"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4398-TBLX",
"name": "Zeta Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bicester ",
"postalCode": "OX26 2UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Avonbury Business Park, Howes Ln, Bicester "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4398-TBLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@zetaservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SBU-STA-28892-013 - Zeta Services",
"value": {
"amount": 48623.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58349
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5095",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5095",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "STA attached",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "055782-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055782-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:15:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055782-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T12:15:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05988b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4398-TBLX",
"name": "Zeta Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-STA-28892-013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription for Zeta Services asset management system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Descripton: Subscription for Zeta Services asset management system ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Jones",
"email": "nathan.jones4@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500687"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4398-TBLX",
"name": "Zeta Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bicester ",
"postalCode": "OX26 2UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Avonbury Business Park, Howes Ln, Bicester "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4398-TBLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@zetaservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SBU-STA-28892-013 - Zeta Services",
"value": {
"amount": 48623.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58349
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5095",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5095",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "STA attached",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "055782-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055782-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:15:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}