Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust →
To supply supervision, support and organisation as well as training courses and facilities to the Hertfordshire Mental Health Education workstream and the MH Trainer. FW: HVO - HPFT - Requisition R089047 - Mental Health Training- Supplier: Hertfordshire Care Providers Association - Value: £20,500.00
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059877 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055753-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 10:44:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055753-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055753-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T11:44:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059877",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160502",
"name": "Hertfordshire Care Provider Association (HCPA)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C388522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HPFT - Mental Health Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply supervision, support and organisation as well as training courses and facilities to the Hertfordshire Mental Health Education workstream and the MH Trainer.\nFW: HVO - HPFT - Requisition R089047 - Mental Health Training- Supplier: Hertfordshire Care Providers Association - Value: £20,500.00",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Kay",
"email": "amy.kay2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160502",
"name": "Hertfordshire Care Provider Association (HCPA)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mundells Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@hcpa.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HPFT - Mental Health Training",
"value": {
"amount": 20500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055753-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055753-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T11:44:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055753-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T11:44:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059877",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160502",
"name": "Hertfordshire Care Provider Association (HCPA)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C388522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HPFT - Mental Health Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply supervision, support and organisation as well as training courses and facilities to the Hertfordshire Mental Health Education workstream and the MH Trainer.\nFW: HVO - HPFT - Requisition R089047 - Mental Health Training- Supplier: Hertfordshire Care Providers Association - Value: £20,500.00",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWV-5543-BPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Kay",
"email": "amy.kay2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160502",
"name": "Hertfordshire Care Provider Association (HCPA)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mundells Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@hcpa.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HPFT - Mental Health Training",
"value": {
"amount": 20500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055753-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055753-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T11:44:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}