Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Norfolk County Council →
The service we are procuring is for mobile phone device advertising - this is a very niche service (not your typical digital marketing and therefore not listed as a sub category within the exemption form) and they are the only UK supplier we can find that provides this service. Other companies are available, however they are US based, which is not suitable for GDPR reasons.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059862 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055720-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 10:11:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055720-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055720-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T11:11:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059862",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160489",
"name": "Fonemedia Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00003291",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Phone Device Advertising Service - S524420",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service we are procuring is for mobile phone device advertising - this is a very niche service (not your typical digital marketing and therefore not listed as a sub category within the exemption form) and they are the only UK supplier we can find that provides this service. Other companies are available, however they are US based, which is not suitable for GDPR reasons.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160489",
"name": "Fonemedia Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tadcaster",
"postalCode": "LS24 9BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grimston Grange,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@fonemedia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mobile Phone Device Advertising Service - S524420",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T11:11:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055720-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T11:11:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059862",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160489",
"name": "Fonemedia Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00003291",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Phone Device Advertising Service - S524420",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service we are procuring is for mobile phone device advertising - this is a very niche service (not your typical digital marketing and therefore not listed as a sub category within the exemption form) and they are the only UK supplier we can find that provides this service. Other companies are available, however they are US based, which is not suitable for GDPR reasons.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160489",
"name": "Fonemedia Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tadcaster",
"postalCode": "LS24 9BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grimston Grange,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@fonemedia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mobile Phone Device Advertising Service - S524420",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T11:11:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}