Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Norfolk County Council →
The Made Smarter Adoption (East of England) programme is delivered by a partnership led by Norfolk County Council which is the accountable body for the programme. The programme is delivered in the East of England area (Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridgeshire, Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Essex) during the period of April 2025 - March 2026. Beneficiaries of the programme are SMEs of the manufacturing sector.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05985f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055714-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 10:01:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055714-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055714-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T11:01:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05985f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160487",
"name": "Free Rein Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00003290",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ongoing Maintenance for Suite CRM for the Made Smarter East of England Programme - S522305",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Made Smarter Adoption (East of England) programme is delivered by a partnership led by Norfolk County Council which is the accountable body for the programme. The programme is delivered in the East of England area (Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridgeshire, Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Essex) during the period of April 2025 - March 2026. Beneficiaries of the programme are SMEs of the manufacturing sector.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160487",
"name": "Free Rein Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hadleigh",
"postalCode": "IP7 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hadleigh Enterprise Park,Crockatt Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@free-rein.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055714-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055714-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T11:01:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055714-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T11:01:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05985f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160487",
"name": "Free Rein Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00003290",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ongoing Maintenance for Suite CRM for the Made Smarter East of England Programme - S522305",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Made Smarter Adoption (East of England) programme is delivered by a partnership led by Norfolk County Council which is the accountable body for the programme. The programme is delivered in the East of England area (Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridgeshire, Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Essex) during the period of April 2025 - March 2026. Beneficiaries of the programme are SMEs of the manufacturing sector.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160487",
"name": "Free Rein Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hadleigh",
"postalCode": "IP7 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hadleigh Enterprise Park,Crockatt Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@free-rein.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055714-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055714-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T11:01:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}