Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of Various Cisco Equipment for Kent Police
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05984d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055683-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 09:18:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055683-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055683-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T10:18:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05984d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152801",
"name": "Softcat PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Various Cisco Equipment for Kent Police",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Various Cisco Equipment for Kent Police",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Police HQ, Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.smith2@essex.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152801",
"name": "Softcat PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fieldhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.smith2@essex.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Various Cisco Equipment for Kent Police",
"value": {
"amount": 49917.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59900.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055683-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055683-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T10:18:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055683-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T10:18:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05984d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152801",
"name": "Softcat PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Various Cisco Equipment for Kent Police",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Various Cisco Equipment for Kent Police",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Police HQ, Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.smith2@essex.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152801",
"name": "Softcat PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fieldhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.smith2@essex.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Various Cisco Equipment for Kent Police",
"value": {
"amount": 49917.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59900.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055683-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055683-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T10:18:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}