← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Groupwide Security Guard Services

Buyer: Peabody Trust →

BuyerPeabody Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Security Service Framework call off & Waking Watch To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979548065

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059847
Latest release ID055673-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 11 2025 09:05:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Sept 2025award, contract055673-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055673-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-11T10:05:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059847",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI5",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79710000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79713000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Guard services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055673-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055673-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-11T10:05:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160482",
          "name": "Supreme Protection Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C11563-PE0702",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Groupwide Security Guard Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Security Service Framework call off & Waking Watch\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979548065",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kayleigh Goater",
        "email": "kayleigh.goater@peabody.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160482",
      "name": "Supreme Protection Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E17 4PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "150 Chingford Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "atif@supremeprotection.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Sept 2025 · 055673-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055673-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-11T10:05:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059847",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI5",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79710000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79713000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Guard services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055673-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055673-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-11T10:05:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160482",
          "name": "Supreme Protection Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C11563-PE0702",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Groupwide Security Guard Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Security Service Framework call off & Waking Watch\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979548065",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kayleigh Goater",
        "email": "kayleigh.goater@peabody.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160482",
      "name": "Supreme Protection Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E17 4PL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "150 Chingford Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "atif@supremeprotection.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}