Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Chorley Council →
On behalf of Chorley Leisure, this requirement is for the provision, of transport for School children and Teachers from multiple Schools to attend swimming sessions at specified leisure centres across Chorley Council. Transport will be required for all schools on each contract attending a specified leisure centre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059840 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055663-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 08:54:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055663-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055663-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T09:54:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059840",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04038404",
"name": "REDLINE TRAVEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CL002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Swim Transport Contract 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "On behalf of Chorley Leisure, this requirement is for the provision, of transport for School children and Teachers from multiple Schools to attend swimming sessions at specified leisure centres across Chorley Council. Transport will be required for all schools on each contract attending a specified leisure centre.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04038404",
"name": "REDLINE TRAVEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redlinetravel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04038404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@redlinetravel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQV-1448-MPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Swim Transport Contract 2025/25",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88596
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055663-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055663-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T09:54:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055663-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T09:54:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059840",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04038404",
"name": "REDLINE TRAVEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CL002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Swim Transport Contract 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "On behalf of Chorley Leisure, this requirement is for the provision, of transport for School children and Teachers from multiple Schools to attend swimming sessions at specified leisure centres across Chorley Council. Transport will be required for all schools on each contract attending a specified leisure centre.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04038404",
"name": "REDLINE TRAVEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redlinetravel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04038404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@redlinetravel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQV-1448-MPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Swim Transport Contract 2025/25",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88596
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055663-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055663-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T09:54:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}