Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
Stage 1 - Build a high-level financial model which will provide WCC with the tools to calculate the heat tariff / service charge requirements for the following 5 technical scenarios; RSHP, SWAN, Cory, Shared Ground Loop system (e.g. Kensa), and Direct Electric. Stage 2 - Following confirmation from WCC of a preferred technical solution, Amberside will then build a full financial model that will be compliant with the Green Book HMT 5-case model.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059801 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055575-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 15:55:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 055575-2025 |
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055570-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055575-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:55:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06078852",
"name": "AMBERSIDE ADVISORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT_30473",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PDHU Financial Modelling and OBC Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stage 1 - Build a high-level financial model which will provide WCC with the tools to calculate the heat tariff / service charge requirements for the following 5 technical scenarios; RSHP, SWAN, Cory, Shared Ground Loop system (e.g. Kensa), and Direct Electric. Stage 2 - Following confirmation from WCC of a preferred technical solution, Amberside will then build a full financial model that will be compliant with the Green Book HMT 5-case model.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06078852",
"name": "AMBERSIDE ADVISORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 5HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clubfinance House, 64-66 Queensway,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06078852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.bedells@amberside.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055575-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055575-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:55:32+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "055575-2025",
"description": "The amount is £93,000.00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055575-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:55:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06078852",
"name": "AMBERSIDE ADVISORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT_30473",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PDHU Financial Modelling and OBC Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stage 1 - Build a high-level financial model which will provide WCC with the tools to calculate the heat tariff / service charge requirements for the following 5 technical scenarios; RSHP, SWAN, Cory, Shared Ground Loop system (e.g. Kensa), and Direct Electric. Stage 2 - Following confirmation from WCC of a preferred technical solution, Amberside will then build a full financial model that will be compliant with the Green Book HMT 5-case model.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06078852",
"name": "AMBERSIDE ADVISORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 5HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clubfinance House, 64-66 Queensway,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06078852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.bedells@amberside.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055575-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055575-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:55:32+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "055575-2025",
"description": "The amount is £93,000.00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055570-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:49:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06078852",
"name": "AMBERSIDE ADVISORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT_30473",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PDHU Financial Modelling and OBC Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stage 1 - Build a high-level financial model which will provide WCC with the tools to calculate the heat tariff / service charge requirements for the following 5 technical scenarios; RSHP, SWAN, Cory, Shared Ground Loop system (e.g. Kensa), and Direct Electric. Stage 2 - Following confirmation from WCC of a preferred technical solution, Amberside will then build a full financial model that will be compliant with the Green Book HMT 5-case model.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06078852",
"name": "AMBERSIDE ADVISORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 5HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clubfinance House, 64-66 Queensway,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06078852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.bedells@amberside.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055570-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055570-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:49:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}