Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Community Wellbeing House provides accommodation-based support for individuals experiencing moderate to severe mental health needs. The service is designed to deliver: • Short-term, targeted interventions to prevent hospital admissions and promote recovery. • Peer support and community engagement to build resilience and independence. • Flexible crisis support for individuals at risk of mental health deterioration. Please note that due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 28.04.2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0597c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055483-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 14:36:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055483-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055483-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T15:36:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
"name": "CURO CHOICE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788623",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bath and North East Somerset Mental Health Accommodation-Based Support - Community Wellbeing House",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Community Wellbeing House provides accommodation-based support for individuals experiencing moderate to severe mental health needs.\nThe service is designed to deliver:\n• Short-term, targeted interventions to prevent hospital admissions and promote recovery.\n• Peer support and community engagement to build resilience and independence.\n• Flexible crisis support for individuals at risk of mental health deterioration.\nPlease note that due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 28.04.2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
"name": "CURO CHOICE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP24208R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ilbusdev@curo-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGJ-2367-LMTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 182111,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182111
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055483-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055483-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T15:36:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055483-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T15:36:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
"name": "CURO CHOICE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788623",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bath and North East Somerset Mental Health Accommodation-Based Support - Community Wellbeing House",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Community Wellbeing House provides accommodation-based support for individuals experiencing moderate to severe mental health needs.\nThe service is designed to deliver:\n• Short-term, targeted interventions to prevent hospital admissions and promote recovery.\n• Peer support and community engagement to build resilience and independence.\n• Flexible crisis support for individuals at risk of mental health deterioration.\nPlease note that due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 28.04.2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
"name": "CURO CHOICE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP24208R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ilbusdev@curo-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGJ-2367-LMTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 182111,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182111
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055483-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055483-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T15:36:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}