Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
MITIE LTD ARE UNDERTAKING FACILITIES MANAGEMENT ROLE AT CDC HULL WHICH REQUIRES HARDWARE AND LICENCES FOR BMS AND ALARM SYSTEMS. THIS HAS NOT BEEN COVERED UNDER FM CONTRACT THEREFORE ADDED AS ONE OF COST.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059796 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055408-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 13:00:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055408-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055408-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T14:00:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059796",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "51900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of guidance and control systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03253304",
"name": "MITIE FM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059796",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HARDWARE & LICENCES FOR BMS AND ALARM SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MITIE LTD ARE UNDERTAKING FACILITIES MANAGEMENT ROLE AT CDC HULL WHICH REQUIRES HARDWARE AND LICENCES FOR BMS AND ALARM SYSTEMS. THIS HAS NOT BEEN COVERED UNDER FM CONTRACT THEREFORE ADDED AS ONE OF COST.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zuzana Earle",
"email": "hyp-tr.Capital@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03253304",
"name": "MITIE FM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 12"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mitie.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03253304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "communities.bdev@mitie.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPB-4341-JJTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BUILDING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM",
"value": {
"amount": 20131.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24157.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055408-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055408-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T14:00:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055408-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T14:00:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059796",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "51900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of guidance and control systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03253304",
"name": "MITIE FM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059796",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HARDWARE & LICENCES FOR BMS AND ALARM SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MITIE LTD ARE UNDERTAKING FACILITIES MANAGEMENT ROLE AT CDC HULL WHICH REQUIRES HARDWARE AND LICENCES FOR BMS AND ALARM SYSTEMS. THIS HAS NOT BEEN COVERED UNDER FM CONTRACT THEREFORE ADDED AS ONE OF COST.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zuzana Earle",
"email": "hyp-tr.Capital@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03253304",
"name": "MITIE FM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 12"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mitie.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03253304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "communities.bdev@mitie.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPB-4341-JJTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BUILDING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM",
"value": {
"amount": 20131.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24157.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055408-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055408-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T14:00:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}