Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Sponsorship, including shirt sponsors (both long and short sleeve tops), media day opportunities, branding across the cricket ground (including live tv coverage), branding/marketing and PR (adverts, newsletters, web landing page, events, socials etc)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059790 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055398-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 12:41:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055398-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055398-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T13:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059790",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160392",
"name": "Durham Cricket C.I.C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059790",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sponsorship of Durham Cricket 2025-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sponsorship, including shirt sponsors (both long and short sleeve tops), media day opportunities, branding across the cricket ground (including live tv coverage), branding/marketing and PR (adverts, newsletters, web landing page, events, socials etc)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160392",
"name": "Durham Cricket C.I.C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "County Durham",
"postalCode": "DH3 3QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emirates Riverside, Riverside, Chester Le Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "box.office@durhamcricket.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84744
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055398-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055398-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T13:41:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055398-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T13:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059790",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160392",
"name": "Durham Cricket C.I.C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059790",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sponsorship of Durham Cricket 2025-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sponsorship, including shirt sponsors (both long and short sleeve tops), media day opportunities, branding across the cricket ground (including live tv coverage), branding/marketing and PR (adverts, newsletters, web landing page, events, socials etc)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160392",
"name": "Durham Cricket C.I.C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "County Durham",
"postalCode": "DH3 3QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emirates Riverside, Riverside, Chester Le Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "box.office@durhamcricket.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84744
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055398-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055398-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T13:41:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}