Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
NSDC: Development Management Agreement for the supply of equipment at Dukeries Leisure Centre Newark & Sherwood District Council - Housing, Health and Community Relations £81,743.93 + VAT 07/05/2025 - 07/09/2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05978e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055391-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 12:21:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055391-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055391-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T13:21:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05978e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports goods and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05978e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NSDC: Development Management Agreement for the supply of equipment at Dukeries Leisure Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NSDC: Development Management Agreement for the supply of equipment at Dukeries Leisure Centre\nNewark & Sherwood District Council - Housing, Health and Community Relations\n£81,743.93 + VAT\n07/05/2025 - 07/09/2025",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Hardy",
"email": "andy.hardy@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2430-2440 The Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://allianceleisure.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02723797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@allianceleisure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYB-8324-RLMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 81743.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98092.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055391-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055391-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T13:21:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055391-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T13:21:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05978e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports goods and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05978e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NSDC: Development Management Agreement for the supply of equipment at Dukeries Leisure Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NSDC: Development Management Agreement for the supply of equipment at Dukeries Leisure Centre\nNewark & Sherwood District Council - Housing, Health and Community Relations\n£81,743.93 + VAT\n07/05/2025 - 07/09/2025",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Hardy",
"email": "andy.hardy@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2430-2440 The Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://allianceleisure.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02723797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@allianceleisure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYB-8324-RLMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 81743.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98092.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055391-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055391-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T13:21:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}