Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To provide a full and comprehensive supply, install and maintenance services of Fire safety equipment for Cambridgeshire County Council's property portfolio.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05972a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083366-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 13:27:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083366-2025 |
| 10 Sept 2025 | tender | 055219-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083366-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T13:27:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05972a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24951210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-extinguisher powder"
},
{
"id": "24951220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-extinguisher agents"
},
{
"id": "39525400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire blankets"
},
{
"id": "45343200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "50413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01554539",
"name": "WALKER FIRE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05972a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "25098 Provision for Fire Safety Equipment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a full and comprehensive supply, install and maintenance services of Fire safety equipment for Cambridgeshire County Council's property portfolio.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Hastings",
"email": "samantha.hastings@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01554539",
"name": "WALKER FIRE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 81 Roman Way Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walkerfire.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01554539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@walkerfire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNZ-8582-WDGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083366-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083366-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T13:27:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083366-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T13:27:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05972a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24951210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-extinguisher powder"
},
{
"id": "24951220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-extinguisher agents"
},
{
"id": "39525400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire blankets"
},
{
"id": "45343200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "50413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01554539",
"name": "WALKER FIRE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05972a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "25098 Provision for Fire Safety Equipment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a full and comprehensive supply, install and maintenance services of Fire safety equipment for Cambridgeshire County Council's property portfolio.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Hastings",
"email": "samantha.hastings@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01554539",
"name": "WALKER FIRE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 81 Roman Way Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walkerfire.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01554539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@walkerfire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNZ-8582-WDGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083366-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083366-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T13:27:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055219-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T09:15:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05972a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05972a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24951210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-extinguisher powder"
},
{
"id": "24951220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-extinguisher agents"
},
{
"id": "45343200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "50413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus"
},
{
"id": "45343220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-extinguishers installation work"
},
{
"id": "39525400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire blankets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25098 Provision for Fire Safety Equipment Services",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055219-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055219-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T09:15:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a full and comprehensive supply, install and maintenance services of Fire safety equipment for Cambridgeshire County Council's property portfolio.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender must be submitted electronically through our e-tendering system.\nMore details can be found here: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=5e8d1b00-8c8d-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Hastings",
"email": "Samantha.Hastings@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}