← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CDM Licences and Support

Buyer: HM Treasury →

BuyerHM Treasury
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Perpetual non-production CDM licences with support until December 2026 in support of OSCAR.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£27,399

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059712
Latest release ID055180-2025
Latest release timestampTue Sep 09 2025 16:42:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Sept 2025award, contract055180-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055180-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-09T17:42:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059712",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
    "name": "HM Treasury"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160309",
          "name": "Insight Software"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059712",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CDM Licences and Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Perpetual non-production CDM licences with support until December 2026 in support of OSCAR.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
      "name": "HM Treasury",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@hmtreasury.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160309",
      "name": "Insight Software",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "country": "US",
        "locality": "Raleigh, North Carolina",
        "postalCode": "27615",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "8529 Six Forks Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "saleshelp@insightsoftware.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27398.56,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32878.27
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-20T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055180-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055180-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-09T17:42:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Sept 2025 · 055180-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055180-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-09T17:42:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059712",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
    "name": "HM Treasury"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160309",
          "name": "Insight Software"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059712",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CDM Licences and Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Perpetual non-production CDM licences with support until December 2026 in support of OSCAR.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
      "name": "HM Treasury",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@hmtreasury.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160309",
      "name": "Insight Software",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "country": "US",
        "locality": "Raleigh, North Carolina",
        "postalCode": "27615",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "8529 Six Forks Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "saleshelp@insightsoftware.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27398.56,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32878.27
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-20T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055180-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055180-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-09T17:42:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}