Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
We are paying for habitat restoration work on two ponds at Burnham Beeches. This work is part of the 2020-2030 Burnham Beeches Management Plan. The ponds are officially know as Middle Pond and Upper Pond. The restoration work will include silt removal, vegetation removal, silt retention structures. These works will be mainly carried out by large machines driven by skilful operators. The restoration will be targeted, leaving areas of biodiversity interest and habitats for vulnerable species. The project aims to reduce the loss of acidic wetland habitat and increase habitat for species which are declining in the ponds.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0595ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054700-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 13:47:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054700-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054700-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T14:47:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160176",
"name": "Aquamaintain"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operational, planning and set up costs for habitat restoration works at Top and Middle pond Burnham Beeches NNR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are paying for habitat restoration work on two ponds at Burnham Beeches.\nThis work is part of the 2020-2030 Burnham Beeches Management Plan. The\nponds are officially know as Middle Pond and Upper Pond. The restoration work\nwill include silt removal, vegetation removal, silt retention structures. These works\nwill be mainly carried out by large machines driven by skilful operators. The\nrestoration will be targeted, leaving areas of biodiversity interest and habitats for\nvulnerable species. The project aims to reduce the loss of acidic wetland habitat\nand increase habitat for species which are declining in the ponds.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160176",
"name": "Aquamaintain",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 4TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1E, Lake View Fishery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave@aquamaintain.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70336.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054700-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054700-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T14:47:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054700-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T14:47:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160176",
"name": "Aquamaintain"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operational, planning and set up costs for habitat restoration works at Top and Middle pond Burnham Beeches NNR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are paying for habitat restoration work on two ponds at Burnham Beeches.\nThis work is part of the 2020-2030 Burnham Beeches Management Plan. The\nponds are officially know as Middle Pond and Upper Pond. The restoration work\nwill include silt removal, vegetation removal, silt retention structures. These works\nwill be mainly carried out by large machines driven by skilful operators. The\nrestoration will be targeted, leaving areas of biodiversity interest and habitats for\nvulnerable species. The project aims to reduce the loss of acidic wetland habitat\nand increase habitat for species which are declining in the ponds.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160176",
"name": "Aquamaintain",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 4TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1E, Lake View Fishery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave@aquamaintain.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70336.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054700-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054700-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T14:47:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}