← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerUNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Maintenance of 4no label printers and 2no barcode scanners.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£13,580

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0595d0
Latest release ID054648-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 08 2025 12:44:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Sept 2025award, contract054648-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054648-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-08T13:44:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595d0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03244013",
          "name": "HEALTH EDGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RA352045",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of label printers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of 4no label printers and 2no barcode scanners.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RTG",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03244013",
      "name": "HEALTH EDGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS37 5NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 16 Northavon Business"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.health-edge.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03244013",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@health-edge.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRXP-8927-PJNR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13580.27,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16296.32
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054648-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054648-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-08T13:44:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Sept 2025 · 054648-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054648-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-08T13:44:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595d0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03244013",
          "name": "HEALTH EDGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RA352045",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of label printers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of 4no label printers and 2no barcode scanners.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RTG",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03244013",
      "name": "HEALTH EDGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS37 5NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 16 Northavon Business"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.health-edge.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03244013",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@health-edge.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRXP-8927-PJNR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13580.27,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16296.32
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054648-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054648-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-08T13:44:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}