Lot 1
No lot description published.
Subscription agreement between Haymarket Media Group and the Offshore Petroleum Regulator for Environment and Decommissioning (OPRED), part of the Department for Energy Security & Net Zero (DESNZ) for the provision of the ENDS (ENvironmental Data Services) Report which provides specialist operational and policy staff in OPRED with information pertaining to developments within the onshore and offshore environmental regime, including upcoming consultations, new legislation, new policy approaches etc
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0595c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054621-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 11:41:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054621-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054621-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T12:41:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00267189",
"name": "Haymarket Media Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Haymarket Media Group – ENDS Report Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription agreement between Haymarket Media Group and the Offshore Petroleum Regulator for Environment and Decommissioning (OPRED), part of the Department for Energy Security & Net Zero (DESNZ) for the provision of the ENDS (ENvironmental Data Services) Report which provides specialist operational and policy staff in OPRED with information pertaining to developments within the onshore and offshore environmental regime, including upcoming consultations, new legislation, new policy approaches etc",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Waseem Rana",
"email": "waseem.rana@energysecurity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00267189",
"name": "Haymarket Media Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW1 3SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road, Twickenham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00267189",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "communications@haymarket.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Haymarket Media Group – ENDS Report Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 32800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4909",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4909",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "054621-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054621-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T12:41:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054621-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T12:41:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00267189",
"name": "Haymarket Media Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Haymarket Media Group – ENDS Report Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription agreement between Haymarket Media Group and the Offshore Petroleum Regulator for Environment and Decommissioning (OPRED), part of the Department for Energy Security & Net Zero (DESNZ) for the provision of the ENDS (ENvironmental Data Services) Report which provides specialist operational and policy staff in OPRED with information pertaining to developments within the onshore and offshore environmental regime, including upcoming consultations, new legislation, new policy approaches etc",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Waseem Rana",
"email": "waseem.rana@energysecurity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00267189",
"name": "Haymarket Media Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW1 3SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road, Twickenham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00267189",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "communications@haymarket.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Haymarket Media Group – ENDS Report Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 32800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4909",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4909",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "054621-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054621-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T12:41:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}