Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Kent County Council →
Dover Discovery Centre - Fire alarm replacement in Dover Museum
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05959e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054572-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 10:19:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054572-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054572-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T11:19:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05959e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160086",
"name": "E. Saunders"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05959e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dover Museum - New Fire Alarm",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dover Discovery Centre - Fire alarm replacement in Dover Museum",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160086",
"name": "E. Saunders",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Margate",
"postalCode": "CT9 2PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "241 Northdown Rd, Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Matt@esaunderselectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39164,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46996.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Any unforseen works not highlighted in surveys or at design stage. This includes additional devices and installation on contaminated materials."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054572-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054572-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T11:19:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054572-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T11:19:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05959e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160086",
"name": "E. Saunders"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05959e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dover Museum - New Fire Alarm",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dover Discovery Centre - Fire alarm replacement in Dover Museum",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160086",
"name": "E. Saunders",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Margate",
"postalCode": "CT9 2PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "241 Northdown Rd, Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Matt@esaunderselectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39164,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46996.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Any unforseen works not highlighted in surveys or at design stage. This includes additional devices and installation on contaminated materials."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054572-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054572-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T11:19:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}