Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED →
REmoval and treatment of bed bugs in two properties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05956f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036577-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 12:01:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036577-2026 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054492-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T13:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05956f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09797287",
"name": "GUARDIAN PEST CONTROL (SW) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05956f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bed Bug treament",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "REmoval and treatment of bed bugs in two properties",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09797287",
"name": "GUARDIAN PEST CONTROL (SW) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellington",
"postalCode": "TA21 8DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Maurice Jennings Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.guardianpestcontrol.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09797287",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "guardian.pest.control@btinternet.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXL-9628-RCBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T13:01:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T13:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05956f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09797287",
"name": "GUARDIAN PEST CONTROL (SW) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05956f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bed Bug treament",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "REmoval and treatment of bed bugs in two properties",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09797287",
"name": "GUARDIAN PEST CONTROL (SW) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellington",
"postalCode": "TA21 8DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Maurice Jennings Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.guardianpestcontrol.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09797287",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "guardian.pest.control@btinternet.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXL-9628-RCBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T13:01:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054492-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T09:10:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05956f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09797287",
"name": "GUARDIAN PEST CONTROL (SW) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05956f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Treatment for bed bugs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist treatment for the removal of bed bugs",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.homesinsomereset.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Hutchins",
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
"telephone": "+441278435244"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09797287",
"name": "GUARDIAN PEST CONTROL (SW) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellington",
"postalCode": "TA21 8DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Maurice Jennings Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.guardianpestcontrol.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09797287",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "guardian.pest.control@btinternet.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXL-9628-RCBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Treatment for bed bugs",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If necessary to continue treatments if bed bugs not removed"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054492-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054492-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T09:10:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}