Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Fire and security, reactive support and maintenance across campus and student residence.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05951b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054352-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 13:59:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054352-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054352-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T14:59:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05951b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160020",
"name": "ARC Fire Safety and Security Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05951b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire and security maintenance and support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire and security, reactive support and maintenance across campus and student residence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160020",
"name": "ARC Fire Safety and Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO31 7GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Talisman Business Centre, Duncan Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arcfiresafety.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended in the event there are any changes in the university infrastructure."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054352-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054352-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T14:59:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054352-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T14:59:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05951b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160020",
"name": "ARC Fire Safety and Security Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05951b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire and security maintenance and support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire and security, reactive support and maintenance across campus and student residence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160020",
"name": "ARC Fire Safety and Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO31 7GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Talisman Business Centre, Duncan Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arcfiresafety.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended in the event there are any changes in the university infrastructure."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054352-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054352-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T14:59:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}