Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
replacement of radiant heating system and access gantry To view this notice, please click here: https://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978398702
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0594fd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054304-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 13:05:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054304-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054304-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T14:05:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160012",
"name": "Circet UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Selhurst Heating and Gantry Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "replacement of radiant heating system and access gantry\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978398702",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41-51 Grey Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Stevens",
"email": "mark.stevens1@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160012",
"name": "Circet UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "221 Dover Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SAVVAS CHARALAMBOUS",
"email": "SAVVAS.CHARALAMBOUS@CIRCET.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1932000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054304-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054304-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T14:05:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054304-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T14:05:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160012",
"name": "Circet UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Selhurst Heating and Gantry Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "replacement of radiant heating system and access gantry\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978398702",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41-51 Grey Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Stevens",
"email": "mark.stevens1@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160012",
"name": "Circet UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "221 Dover Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SAVVAS CHARALAMBOUS",
"email": "SAVVAS.CHARALAMBOUS@CIRCET.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1932000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054304-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054304-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T14:05:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}