← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Individual Placement Contract -MH0228 Royal Hospital for Neuro-Disability

Buyer: NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →

BuyerNHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Sept 2025

What is being bought

A period of inpatient assessment and intervention within the Neuro-behavioural Service at the Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHND) to review patient's care needs and Huntingdon's disease symptom management, and to optimise her level of function and engagement with a view to reduce her overall care

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Rehabilitation services 85312500Rehabilitation services 85312500

Lot details

Lot 1

The patient has advanced Huntington's disease with severe behavioural disturbance and complex physical health needs that can no longer be safely managed in their current psychiatric ward setting. RHND is a nationally recognised specialist provider with the expertise and facilities to meet these immediate care needs and has confirmed capacity to accept the referral without delay. Given the significant clinical risk associated with any delay and the absence of suitable alternatives, a competitive process is not feasible. This direct award is a time-limited, appropriate, and proportionate response to an urgent need, with a review to follow in line with PSR guidance. Discussed at MH/LDA Joint Funding Panel on 26th June 2025. Panel recommended admission to specialist placement at Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHND). Signed off by CFO Helen Jameson on 31st July 2025. Contract start date: 13/08/2025. To be reviewed initially after 6 weeks and then every 3 months. Additional information: This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The award has been made under Regulation 14 due to urgent clinical need: the patient has advanced Huntington's disease with complex physical care requirements and severe behavioural disturbance, and their current psychiatric ward setting is no longer clinically appropriate or sustainable. An immediate transfer was necessary to prevent further deterioration and risk of harm, and there were no suitable local alternatives available within the timeframe required. A competitive process was therefore not feasible without compromising patient safety. The selected provider, the Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHN), has confirmed immediate capacity and is a clinically appropriate and cost-effective provider for this highly specialised care. The contract duration is up to 12 months, which is necessary to ensure continuity of care and clinical stability while long-term arrangements are reviewed and planned appropriately. The decision to award the contract was made by Helen Jameson, Chief Finance Officer in line with organisational governance. No conflicts of interest were declared by any individual involved in the decision-making process. A conflict of interest check was completed and recorded, and no actual or perceived conflicts required mitigation.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
to address immediate risks to safety and quality of care with the weighting 100. — 100
price — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Rehabilitation servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Rehabilitation services (85312500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer161 median · 10.9 average (7 of 16 with a bid count)1.7 average (10 of 16 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI1,1191 median · 9.5 average (462 of 1,119 with a bid count)1.7 average (527 of 1,119 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The award has been made under Regulation 14 due to urgent clinical need: the patient has advanced Huntington's disease with complex physical care requirements and severe behavioural disturbance, and their current psychiatric ward setting is no longer clinically appropriate or sustainable. An immediate transfer was necessary to prevent further deterioration and risk of harm, and there were no suitable local alternatives available within the timeframe required. A competitive process was therefore not feasible without compromising patient safety. The selected provider, the Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHN), has confirmed immediate capacity and is a clinically appropriate and cost-effective provider for this highly specialised care.
Rationale classificationsExtreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

054158-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£260,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0594ad
Latest release ID054158-2025
Latest release timestampFri Sep 05 2025 09:14:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Sept 2025award, contract054158-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054158-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-05T10:14:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-36L",
    "name": "NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "054158-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159952",
          "name": "Royal Hospital for Neuro-Disability"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594ad",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Contract start date: 13/08/2025.  To  be reviewed initially after 6 weeks and then every 3 months.\n£260,000 - 12 months\n24/7 1:1 for the first week's admission is needed as part of the transition.\nOne to one provision is charged at a rate of £21.38 per hour and is in addition to the core weekly fee. \nHowever, whilst one to one is required, we will reduce the core weekly fee\n•\tOne to one between 12hrs and 24hrs per day Charged per hour as required at a rate of £21.38 per hour Core weekly admission fee- discounted rate £4,000 per week \n•\tOne to one hours between 06hrs and 11hrs per day Charged per hour as required at a rate of £21.38 per hour Core weekly admission fee- discounted rate £4,500 per week \n•\tOne to one between 3hrs and 5hrs per day Charged per hour as required at a rate of £21.38 per hour Core weekly cost - discounted rate £5,000 per week Should the MDT successfully remove the one to one requirement, the core weekly admission fee will be £5,500 per week"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The patient has advanced Huntington's disease with severe behavioural disturbance and complex physical health needs that can no longer be safely managed in their current psychiatric ward setting. RHND is a nationally recognised specialist provider with the expertise and facilities to meet these immediate care needs and has confirmed capacity to accept the referral without delay. Given the significant clinical risk associated with any delay and the absence of suitable alternatives, a competitive process is not feasible. This direct award is a time-limited, appropriate, and proportionate response to an urgent need, with a review to follow in line with PSR guidance.\nDiscussed at MH/LDA Joint Funding Panel on 26th June 2025.  Panel recommended admission to specialist placement at Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHND).  Signed off by CFO Helen Jameson on 31st July 2025.\nContract start date: 13/08/2025.  To  be reviewed initially after 6 weeks and then every 3 months. Additional information: This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. \nThe award has been made under Regulation 14 due to urgent clinical need: the patient has advanced Huntington's disease with complex physical care requirements and severe behavioural disturbance, and their current psychiatric ward setting is no longer clinically appropriate or sustainable. An immediate transfer was necessary to prevent further deterioration and risk of harm, and there were no suitable local alternatives available within the timeframe required. A competitive process was therefore not feasible without compromising patient safety. The selected provider, the Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHN), has confirmed immediate capacity and is a clinically appropriate and cost-effective provider for this highly specialised care. \nThe contract duration is up to 12 months, which is necessary to ensure continuity of care and clinical stability while long-term arrangements are reviewed and planned appropriately. The decision to award the contract was made by Helen Jameson, Chief Finance Officer in line with organisational governance. \nNo conflicts of interest were declared by any individual involved in the decision-making process. A conflict of interest check was completed and recorded, and no actual or perceived conflicts required mitigation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "to address immediate risks to safety and quality of care with the weighting 100.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85312500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Rehabilitation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Individual Placement Contract -MH0228 Royal Hospital for Neuro-Disability",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "A period of inpatient assessment and intervention within the Neuro-behavioural Service at the Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHND) to review patient's care needs and Huntingdon's disease symptom management, and to optimise her level of function and engagement with a view to reduce her overall care",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Rehabilitation services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. \nThe award has been made under Regulation 14 due to urgent clinical need: the patient has advanced Huntington's disease with complex physical care requirements and severe behavioural disturbance, and their current psychiatric ward setting is no longer clinically appropriate or sustainable. An immediate transfer was necessary to prevent further deterioration and risk of harm, and there were no suitable local alternatives available within the timeframe required. A competitive process was therefore not feasible without compromising patient safety. The selected provider, the Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHN), has confirmed immediate capacity and is a clinically appropriate and cost-effective provider for this highly specialised care.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-36L",
      "name": "NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW191RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "120 The Broadway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "36L",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159952",
      "name": "Royal Hospital for Neuro-Disability",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW15 3SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Hill, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Hospital for Neuro-Disability",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159953",
      "name": "South West London ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South West London ICB"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "054158-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 260000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "054158-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "£260,000 - 12 months\n24/7 1:1 for the first week's admission is needed as part of the transition.\nOne to one provision is charged at a rate of £21.38 per hour and is in addition to the core weekly fee. \nHowever, whilst one to one is required, we will reduce the core weekly fee\n•\tOne to one between 12hrs and 24hrs per day Charged per hour as required at a rate of £21.38 per hour Core weekly admission fee- discounted rate £4,000 per week \n•\tOne to one hours between 06hrs and 11hrs per day Charged per hour as required at a rate of £21.38 per hour Core weekly admission fee- discounted rate £4,500 per week \n•\tOne to one between 3hrs and 5hrs per day Charged per hour as required at a rate of £21.38 per hour Core weekly cost - discounted rate £5,000 per week Should the MDT successfully remove the one to one requirement, the core weekly admission fee will be £5,500 per week",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Sept 2025 · 054158-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054158-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-05T10:14:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-36L",
    "name": "NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "054158-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159952",
          "name": "Royal Hospital for Neuro-Disability"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594ad",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Contract start date: 13/08/2025.  To  be reviewed initially after 6 weeks and then every 3 months.\n£260,000 - 12 months\n24/7 1:1 for the first week's admission is needed as part of the transition.\nOne to one provision is charged at a rate of £21.38 per hour and is in addition to the core weekly fee. \nHowever, whilst one to one is required, we will reduce the core weekly fee\n•\tOne to one between 12hrs and 24hrs per day Charged per hour as required at a rate of £21.38 per hour Core weekly admission fee- discounted rate £4,000 per week \n•\tOne to one hours between 06hrs and 11hrs per day Charged per hour as required at a rate of £21.38 per hour Core weekly admission fee- discounted rate £4,500 per week \n•\tOne to one between 3hrs and 5hrs per day Charged per hour as required at a rate of £21.38 per hour Core weekly cost - discounted rate £5,000 per week Should the MDT successfully remove the one to one requirement, the core weekly admission fee will be £5,500 per week"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The patient has advanced Huntington's disease with severe behavioural disturbance and complex physical health needs that can no longer be safely managed in their current psychiatric ward setting. RHND is a nationally recognised specialist provider with the expertise and facilities to meet these immediate care needs and has confirmed capacity to accept the referral without delay. Given the significant clinical risk associated with any delay and the absence of suitable alternatives, a competitive process is not feasible. This direct award is a time-limited, appropriate, and proportionate response to an urgent need, with a review to follow in line with PSR guidance.\nDiscussed at MH/LDA Joint Funding Panel on 26th June 2025.  Panel recommended admission to specialist placement at Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHND).  Signed off by CFO Helen Jameson on 31st July 2025.\nContract start date: 13/08/2025.  To  be reviewed initially after 6 weeks and then every 3 months. Additional information: This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. \nThe award has been made under Regulation 14 due to urgent clinical need: the patient has advanced Huntington's disease with complex physical care requirements and severe behavioural disturbance, and their current psychiatric ward setting is no longer clinically appropriate or sustainable. An immediate transfer was necessary to prevent further deterioration and risk of harm, and there were no suitable local alternatives available within the timeframe required. A competitive process was therefore not feasible without compromising patient safety. The selected provider, the Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHN), has confirmed immediate capacity and is a clinically appropriate and cost-effective provider for this highly specialised care. \nThe contract duration is up to 12 months, which is necessary to ensure continuity of care and clinical stability while long-term arrangements are reviewed and planned appropriately. The decision to award the contract was made by Helen Jameson, Chief Finance Officer in line with organisational governance. \nNo conflicts of interest were declared by any individual involved in the decision-making process. A conflict of interest check was completed and recorded, and no actual or perceived conflicts required mitigation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "to address immediate risks to safety and quality of care with the weighting 100.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85312500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Rehabilitation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Individual Placement Contract -MH0228 Royal Hospital for Neuro-Disability",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "A period of inpatient assessment and intervention within the Neuro-behavioural Service at the Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHND) to review patient's care needs and Huntingdon's disease symptom management, and to optimise her level of function and engagement with a view to reduce her overall care",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Rehabilitation services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. \nThe award has been made under Regulation 14 due to urgent clinical need: the patient has advanced Huntington's disease with complex physical care requirements and severe behavioural disturbance, and their current psychiatric ward setting is no longer clinically appropriate or sustainable. An immediate transfer was necessary to prevent further deterioration and risk of harm, and there were no suitable local alternatives available within the timeframe required. A competitive process was therefore not feasible without compromising patient safety. The selected provider, the Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHN), has confirmed immediate capacity and is a clinically appropriate and cost-effective provider for this highly specialised care.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-36L",
      "name": "NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW191RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "120 The Broadway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "36L",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159952",
      "name": "Royal Hospital for Neuro-Disability",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW15 3SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Hill, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Hospital for Neuro-Disability",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159953",
      "name": "South West London ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South West London ICB"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "054158-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 260000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "054158-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "£260,000 - 12 months\n24/7 1:1 for the first week's admission is needed as part of the transition.\nOne to one provision is charged at a rate of £21.38 per hour and is in addition to the core weekly fee. \nHowever, whilst one to one is required, we will reduce the core weekly fee\n•\tOne to one between 12hrs and 24hrs per day Charged per hour as required at a rate of £21.38 per hour Core weekly admission fee- discounted rate £4,000 per week \n•\tOne to one hours between 06hrs and 11hrs per day Charged per hour as required at a rate of £21.38 per hour Core weekly admission fee- discounted rate £4,500 per week \n•\tOne to one between 3hrs and 5hrs per day Charged per hour as required at a rate of £21.38 per hour Core weekly cost - discounted rate £5,000 per week Should the MDT successfully remove the one to one requirement, the core weekly admission fee will be £5,500 per week",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}