Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Department for the Economy wishes to engage a supplier to deliver a determined planning application for a deep geothermal system at Antrim Area Hospital (AAH). Outputs will include site selection, environmental assessments, environmental impact assessment and an application for full planning permission at the selected site. The contract is for an initial period of 24 months. In the event of any unforeseen events or delays to completion of the required works, the initial contract will be followed by two optional extension periods of up to 6 months each. Suppliers should refer to the Specification for full details of the requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059443 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078780-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 10:33:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078780-2025 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074284-2025 |
| 4 Sept 2025 | tender | 053975-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078780-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T10:33:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059443",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment for construction"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXD-6532-DDRQ",
"name": "Tetra Tech Consulting (NI) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5983468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 5983468 - DfE - Environmental Assessment and Planning Application for Antrim Area Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for the Economy wishes to engage a supplier to deliver a determined planning application for a deep geothermal system at Antrim Area Hospital (AAH). Outputs will include site selection, environmental assessments, environmental impact assessment and an application for full planning permission at the selected site. The contract is for an initial period of 24 months. In the event of any unforeseen events or delays to completion of the required works, the initial contract will be followed by two optional extension periods of up to 6 months each. Suppliers should refer to the Specification for full details of the requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adelaide House, 39/49 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXD-6532-DDRQ",
"name": "Tetra Tech Consulting (NI) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT6 9UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Locksley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXD-6532-DDRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tina.matthews@tetratech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "In the event of any unforeseen events or delays to completion of the required works, the initial contract will be followed by two optional extension periods of up to 6 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078780-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078780-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T10:33:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078780-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T10:33:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059443",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment for construction"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXD-6532-DDRQ",
"name": "Tetra Tech Consulting (NI) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5983468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 5983468 - DfE - Environmental Assessment and Planning Application for Antrim Area Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for the Economy wishes to engage a supplier to deliver a determined planning application for a deep geothermal system at Antrim Area Hospital (AAH). Outputs will include site selection, environmental assessments, environmental impact assessment and an application for full planning permission at the selected site. The contract is for an initial period of 24 months. In the event of any unforeseen events or delays to completion of the required works, the initial contract will be followed by two optional extension periods of up to 6 months each. Suppliers should refer to the Specification for full details of the requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adelaide House, 39/49 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXD-6532-DDRQ",
"name": "Tetra Tech Consulting (NI) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT6 9UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Locksley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXD-6532-DDRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tina.matthews@tetratech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "In the event of any unforeseen events or delays to completion of the required works, the initial contract will be followed by two optional extension periods of up to 6 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078780-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078780-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T10:33:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074284-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T10:31:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059443",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment for construction"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "In the event of any unforeseen events or delays to completion of the required works, the initial contract will be followed by two optional extension periods of up to 6 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074284-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074284-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T10:31:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI667243",
"name": "TETRA TECH CONSULTING (NI) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5983468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 5983468 - DfE - Environmental Assessment and Planning Application for Antrim Area Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for the Economy wishes to engage a supplier to deliver a determined planning application for a deep geothermal system at Antrim Area Hospital (AAH).\nOutputs will include site selection, environmental assessments, environmental impact assessment and an application for full planning permission at the selected site. The contract is for an initial period of 24 months. In the event of any unforeseen events or delays to completion of the required works, the initial contract will be followed by two optional extension periods of up to 6 months each. Suppliers should refer to the Specification for full details of the requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adelaide House, 39/49 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI667243",
"name": "TETRA TECH CONSULTING (NI) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT6 9UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Locksley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tetratecheurope.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI667243",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tina.matthews@tetratech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXD-6532-DDRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053975-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T14:56:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059443",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5983468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for an initial period of 24 months. In the event of any unforeseen events or delays to completion of the required works, the initial contract will be followed by two optional extension periods of up to 6 months each."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documentation - Instructions to Tenders document"
},
{
"name": "Quantitative Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documentation - Instructions to Tenders document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per Tender documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "90711400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
},
{
"id": "90711200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental standards other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "71313400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 5983468 - DfE - Environmental Assessment and Planning Application for Antrim Area Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T14:56:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Department for the Economy wishes to engage a supplier to deliver a determined planning application for a deep geothermal system at Antrim Area Hospital (AAH). Outputs will include site selection, environmental assessments, environmental impact assessment and an application for full planning permission at the selected site. The contract is for an initial period of 24 months. In the event of any unforeseen events or delays to completion of the required works, the initial contract will be followed by two optional extension periods of up to 6 months each. Suppliers should refer to the Specification for full details of the requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "For further details on invoicing procedures please see : https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice\nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents.\nNeither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adelaide House, 39/49 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}