Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The West Midlands Combined Authority is interested in recruiting an organisation to become the lead cluster organisation to support the creation and formulation of the West Midlands Future Homes Cluster
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0593e8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053834-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 10:23:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053834-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053834-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T11:23:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09882722",
"name": "CAST CONSULT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ-ECDVDE-ESG-2025-0004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment of a cluster lead organisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Midlands Combined Authority is interested in recruiting an organisation to become the lead cluster organisation to support the creation and formulation of the West Midlands Future Homes Cluster",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09882722",
"name": "CAST CONSULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 6QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Lake House Claire Causeway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cast-consultancy.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09882722",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@cast-consultancy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLN-3727-YZPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053834-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053834-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T11:23:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053834-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T11:23:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09882722",
"name": "CAST CONSULT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ-ECDVDE-ESG-2025-0004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment of a cluster lead organisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Midlands Combined Authority is interested in recruiting an organisation to become the lead cluster organisation to support the creation and formulation of the West Midlands Future Homes Cluster",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09882722",
"name": "CAST CONSULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 6QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Lake House Claire Causeway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cast-consultancy.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09882722",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@cast-consultancy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLN-3727-YZPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053834-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053834-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T11:23:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}