Lot 1
No lot description published.
This requirement is for the supply of a Coffee Bar at Huntingdonshire District Council's administrative headquarters building at Pathfinder House, Huntingdon for the next three years from January 2026. The council is looking for a provider that would supply a range of beverages and snacks to its staff, councillors and visitors (including delegates to meetings held in the Council's Civic Suite on the site) which may be for both HDC and non-HDC functions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059357 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085421-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 14:03:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085421-2025 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | tender | 059221-2025 |
| 3 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 053669-2025 |
| 3 Sept 2025 | planning | 053612-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085421-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T14:03:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059357",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGP-2395-JJRN",
"name": "Alban Home Food & Catering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Coffee Bar Services at HDC Head Office",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the supply of a Coffee Bar at Huntingdonshire District Council's administrative headquarters building at Pathfinder House, Huntingdon for the next three years from January 2026.\nThe council is looking for a provider that would supply a range of beverages and snacks to its staff, councillors and visitors (including delegates to meetings held in the Council's Civic Suite on the site) which may be for both HDC and non-HDC functions.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pathfinder House St Mary's Street Huntingdon,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@huntingdonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGP-2395-JJRN",
"name": "Alban Home Food & Catering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Ruth Bagnall Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGP-2395-JJRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "albanhomefood@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may extend the Concession Period by one or more periods up to a total of 2 years by giving the Concession Holder 3 months' written notice."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085421-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085421-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T14:03:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction: formal biannual surveys to be conducted by the Contractor to Council Staff And or formal Complaints received to the Council team.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of on time Contract management information stated within the specification",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Cleanliness of Kitchen & Canteen Areas",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085421-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T14:03:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059357",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGP-2395-JJRN",
"name": "Alban Home Food & Catering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Coffee Bar Services at HDC Head Office",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the supply of a Coffee Bar at Huntingdonshire District Council's administrative headquarters building at Pathfinder House, Huntingdon for the next three years from January 2026.\nThe council is looking for a provider that would supply a range of beverages and snacks to its staff, councillors and visitors (including delegates to meetings held in the Council's Civic Suite on the site) which may be for both HDC and non-HDC functions.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pathfinder House St Mary's Street Huntingdon,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@huntingdonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGP-2395-JJRN",
"name": "Alban Home Food & Catering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Ruth Bagnall Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGP-2395-JJRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "albanhomefood@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may extend the Concession Period by one or more periods up to a total of 2 years by giving the Concession Holder 3 months' written notice."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085421-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085421-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T14:03:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction: formal biannual surveys to be conducted by the Contractor to Council Staff And or formal Complaints received to the Council team.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of on time Contract management information stated within the specification",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Cleanliness of Kitchen & Canteen Areas",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059221-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T12:24:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059357",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN791787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the ongoing requirement for Coffee Bar Services and the successful delivery there are two options to extend for a period of 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award decision will be made on the basis of the criteria set out in the procurement documents. The award will be based on quality criteria only, including service delivery, mobilisation, marketing, refreshment menus, contract and relationship management, customer service, cash handling and close down procedures."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Coffee Bar Services at HDC Head Office",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"description": "All the procurement documents can be found on the Due North system, with the details:\nRef: DN791787\nProject Title: Provision of Coffee Bar Services at HDC Head Office",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "059221-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059221-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T12:24:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the supply of a Coffee Bar at Huntingdonshire District Council's administrative headquarters building at Pathfinder House, Huntingdon for the next three years from January 2026.\nThe council is looking for a provider that would supply a range of beverages and snacks to its staff, councillors and visitors (including delegates to meetings held in the Council's Civic Suite on the site) which may be for both HDC and non-HDC functions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pathfinder House St Mary's Street Huntingdon,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@huntingdonshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053669-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T16:31:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059357",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement for the Provision of a Coffee Bar Service at HDC Head Office",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "053669-2025",
"description": "Link to the form amended as it was not opening correctly:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/pUNiMNVD5k."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Huntingdonshire District Council is looking for potential providers to deliver a coffee bar service at its head office, Pathfinder House, in Huntingdon. It is envisaged that the coffee bar would serve barista style drinks, frappes & smoothies, snacks (biscuits, crisps etc) and daytime meeting refreshments. We would like to understand the provider market and gain some feedback from interested parties via a questionnaire.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pathfinder House St Mary's Street Huntingdon,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@huntingdonshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053669-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053669-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T16:31:49+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Interested providers can find out further details and access a short questionnaire via the following electronic form:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/pUNiMNVD5k\nIt is anticipated that formal quotes/tenders will be invited shortly after the closure of the market engagement exercise. Providers who participate in the market engagement will not have an advantage in the subsequent competitive process over those who do not participate and all information will be shared with all interested providers."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053612-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T15:13:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059357",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement for the Provision of a Coffee Bar Service at HDC Head Office",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Huntingdonshire District Council is looking for potential providers to deliver a coffee bar service at its head office, Pathfinder House, in Huntingdon. It is envisaged that the coffee bar would serve barista style drinks, frappes & smoothies, snacks (biscuits, crisps etc) and daytime meeting refreshments. We would like to understand the provider market and gain some feedback from interested parties via a questionnaire.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pathfinder House St Mary's Street Huntingdon,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@huntingdonshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053612-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053612-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T15:13:34+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Interested providers can find out further details and access a short questionnaire via the following electronic form:\nhttps://forms.office.com/Pages/DesignPageV2.aspx?prevorigin=shell&origin=NeoPortalPage&subpage=design&id=Yr5uzntVNkShnHZ-yizUUVLl5CYd0s9Hou27F4c-7GJUQjJYNUY5S0VUUERFTElUTU1KTUJKV1FOTi4u \nIt is anticipated that formal quotes/tenders will be invited shortly after the closure of the market engagement exercise. Providers who participate in the market engagement will not have an advantage in the subsequent competitive process over those who do not participate and all information will be shared with all interested providers."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}