Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Adaptation works to Preston Primary Horsa Hut. Works include electrical and mechanical works and other internal works. Other internal works include work on internal walls and partitions, internal doors and fixtures and fittings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0592f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053454-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 03 2025 10:10:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053454-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053454-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T11:10:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00143125",
"name": "T.MANNERS & SONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Preston Primary Horsa Hut Alterations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adaptation works to Preston Primary Horsa Hut. Works include electrical and mechanical works and other internal works. Other internal works include work on internal walls and partitions, internal doors and fixtures and fittings.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00143125",
"name": "T.MANNERS & SONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop Auckland",
"postalCode": "DL14 6XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peel House 2 Dovecot Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tmanner.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00143125",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.wild@tmanners.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLT-8665-BGMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Preston Primary Horsa Hut Alterations",
"value": {
"amount": 65000.55,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T11:10:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053454-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T11:10:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00143125",
"name": "T.MANNERS & SONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Preston Primary Horsa Hut Alterations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adaptation works to Preston Primary Horsa Hut. Works include electrical and mechanical works and other internal works. Other internal works include work on internal walls and partitions, internal doors and fixtures and fittings.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00143125",
"name": "T.MANNERS & SONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop Auckland",
"postalCode": "DL14 6XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peel House 2 Dovecot Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tmanner.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00143125",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.wild@tmanners.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLT-8665-BGMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Preston Primary Horsa Hut Alterations",
"value": {
"amount": 65000.55,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T11:10:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}