Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust →
Supply of Fuel Cards. Interim measure whilst a Re-procurement exercise is being undertaken via a framework
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05928f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053300-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 02 2025 15:36:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053300-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053300-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T16:36:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05928f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159632",
"name": "Fuelmate"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C386739",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fuel Cards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Fuel Cards. Interim measure whilst a Re-procurement exercise is being undertaken via a framework",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charles-Agwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159632",
"name": "Fuelmate",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Humber Quays, Wellington Street West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@fuelmate.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fuel Cards",
"value": {
"amount": 83333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053300-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053300-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T16:36:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053300-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T16:36:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05928f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159632",
"name": "Fuelmate"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C386739",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fuel Cards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Fuel Cards. Interim measure whilst a Re-procurement exercise is being undertaken via a framework",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charles-Agwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159632",
"name": "Fuelmate",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Humber Quays, Wellington Street West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@fuelmate.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fuel Cards",
"value": {
"amount": 83333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053300-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053300-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T16:36:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}