Lot 1
No lot description published.
The service is aimed at children and young people with disabilities that require additional support, or who may need groups and services that are specifically designed to meet their needs. This may include play schemes, clubs, groups, and activities which are targeted at children and young people with disabilities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059241 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024165-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 15:03:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024165-2026 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | tender | 053180-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T15:03:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059241",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177518",
"name": "Pilot IMS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Short Breaks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is aimed at children and young people with disabilities that require additional support, or who may need groups and services that are specifically designed to meet their needs. This may include play schemes, clubs, groups, and activities which are targeted at children and young people with disabilities.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177518",
"name": "Pilot IMS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B62 8BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Coombs Wood Court, Steelpark Road, Halesowen, England, B62 8BF"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andypettigrew@pilot-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 91666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:03:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T15:03:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059241",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177518",
"name": "Pilot IMS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Short Breaks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is aimed at children and young people with disabilities that require additional support, or who may need groups and services that are specifically designed to meet their needs. This may include play schemes, clubs, groups, and activities which are targeted at children and young people with disabilities.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177518",
"name": "Pilot IMS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B62 8BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Coombs Wood Court, Steelpark Road, Halesowen, England, B62 8BF"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andypettigrew@pilot-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 91666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:03:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053180-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T14:09:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059241",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Quality \n40% Price\nFull description as per tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Short Breaks",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "053180-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053180-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T14:09:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dudley MBC is seeking to procure the provision of short breaks via daytime community activities and will not include any element of overnight provision. The contract is for a period of one year. \nThe Community short Breaks Service is aimed at children and young people with disabilities that require additional support, or who may need groups and services that are specifically designed to meet their needs. Including clubs, groups, and activities which are targeted at children and young people with disabilities. Section 25 of the Children and Young Persons Act requires local authorities to provide short breaks for families with children and young people who have a disability.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}