Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
GMC are looking for a preferred partner to fulfil the majority of IS Commodity Items requirement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059233 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082279-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 09:06:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082279-2025 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080013-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | tender | 053162-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082279-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T09:06:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059233",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "Vohkus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IS Commodity Items",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GMC are looking for a preferred partner to fulfil the majority of IS Commodity Items requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1089278",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Park",
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "Vohkus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Segensworth",
"postalCode": "PO15 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centurion House, Barnes Wallis Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Merlin.stuart@vohkus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IS Commodity Items",
"value": {
"amount": 2083333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual based on performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082279-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082279-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T09:06:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Urgent quotes",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Defects",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082279-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T09:06:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059233",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "Vohkus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IS Commodity Items",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GMC are looking for a preferred partner to fulfil the majority of IS Commodity Items requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1089278",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Park",
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "Vohkus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Segensworth",
"postalCode": "PO15 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centurion House, Barnes Wallis Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Merlin.stuart@vohkus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IS Commodity Items",
"value": {
"amount": 2083333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual based on performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082279-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082279-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T09:06:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Urgent quotes",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Defects",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080013-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T10:11:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059233",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IS Commodity Items",
"value": {
"amount": 2083333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080013-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080013-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:11:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-6272-TXNX",
"name": "Vohkus Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IS Commodity Items",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GMC are looking for a preferred partner to fulfil the majority of IS Commodity Items requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Park",
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-6272-TXNX",
"name": "Vohkus Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Segensworth",
"postalCode": "PO15 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centurion House, Barnes Wallis Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHT-6272-TXNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Merlin.stuart@vohkus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053162-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T13:50:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059233",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2083333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upon successful delivery of core contract"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Sourcing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 22.8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Leading",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 22.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 13,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3.3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "SLAs",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3.3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 21.3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Terms and conditions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3.8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-19T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IS Commodity Items",
"value": {
"amount": 2083333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=610350",
"description": "ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=610351",
"description": "T&Cs",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=610352",
"description": "IS Questionnaire",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=610353",
"description": "Raising concerns policy",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=610354",
"description": "Tender guide",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053162-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053162-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T13:50:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "GMC are looking for a preferred partner to fulfil the majority of IS Commodity Items requirement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1089278",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Park",
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Commodity items are required so did not feel appropriate"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}