Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
This is for leak investigation works as the site at (Sale DTC) has a potential leak on the water supply which will require urgent repair and the supplier ADSM has been instructed to investigation and complete the repair.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0591fd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053086-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 02 2025 10:30:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053086-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053086-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T11:30:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of water meters"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053086-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053086-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T11:30:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02688973",
"name": "ADSM"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Emergency Repair Works - Sale DTC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for leak investigation works as the site at (Sale DTC) has a potential leak on the water supply which will require urgent repair and the supplier ADSM has been instructed to investigation and complete the repair.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02688973",
"name": "ADSM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eton",
"postalCode": "SL4 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commercial House 80 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02688973",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ask@adsm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053086-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T11:30:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of water meters"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053086-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053086-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T11:30:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02688973",
"name": "ADSM"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Emergency Repair Works - Sale DTC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for leak investigation works as the site at (Sale DTC) has a potential leak on the water supply which will require urgent repair and the supplier ADSM has been instructed to investigation and complete the repair.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02688973",
"name": "ADSM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eton",
"postalCode": "SL4 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commercial House 80 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02688973",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ask@adsm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}