Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Tewkesbury Borough Council →
The Employer is seeking to complete interior upgrade works as part of a scheduled refurbishment to maintain and enhance the functional and aesthetic quality of its offices and the building. These updates ensure compliance with modern standards for safety, comfort, and usability in accordance with good building maintenance practices. To address this, the Employer seeks to refurbish the first floor bathrooms, staff kitchen, staff welfare space, meeting rooms and potential works to Ground floor bathrooms and Member’s Lounge.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0591f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073963-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 12:54:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073963-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | tender | 053079-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073963-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T12:54:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "Snape Contracting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Office refurbishment works Public Service Centre, Tewkesbury.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Employer is seeking to complete interior upgrade works as part of a scheduled refurbishment to maintain and enhance the functional and aesthetic quality of its offices and the building. These updates ensure compliance with modern standards for safety, comfort, and usability in accordance with good building maintenance practices. \nTo address this, the Employer seeks to refurbish the first floor bathrooms, staff kitchen, staff welfare space, meeting rooms and potential works to Ground floor bathrooms and Member’s Lounge.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Judge",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01684272083"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "Snape Contracting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 7DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stoke Orchard Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07572474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.davies@snapegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01452527267"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Office refurbishment works at Public Service Centre, Tewkesbury",
"value": {
"amount": 121730.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146076.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073963-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073963-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T12:54:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073963-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T12:54:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "Snape Contracting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Office refurbishment works Public Service Centre, Tewkesbury.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Employer is seeking to complete interior upgrade works as part of a scheduled refurbishment to maintain and enhance the functional and aesthetic quality of its offices and the building. These updates ensure compliance with modern standards for safety, comfort, and usability in accordance with good building maintenance practices. \nTo address this, the Employer seeks to refurbish the first floor bathrooms, staff kitchen, staff welfare space, meeting rooms and potential works to Ground floor bathrooms and Member’s Lounge.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Judge",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01684272083"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "Snape Contracting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 7DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stoke Orchard Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07572474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.davies@snapegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01452527267"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Office refurbishment works at Public Service Centre, Tewkesbury",
"value": {
"amount": 121730.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146076.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073963-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073963-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T12:54:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053079-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T11:24:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0094",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Employer will conduct an assessment of all valid Tenders to identify the Contractor which has submitted the most advantageous tender in accordance with the assessment methodology and award criteria described in the tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Office refurbishment works Public Service Centre, Tewkesbury.",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
"description": "All documents associated with this tender are accessible via the In-tend electronic portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "053079-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053079-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T11:24:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Employer is seeking to complete interior upgrade works as part of a scheduled refurbishment to maintain and enhance the functional and aesthetic quality of its offices and the building. These updates ensure compliance with modern standards for safety, comfort, and usability in accordance with good building maintenance practices. \nTo address this, the Employer seeks to refurbish the first floor bathrooms, staff kitchen, staff welfare space, meeting rooms and potential works to Ground floor bathrooms and Member’s Lounge.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home \nAll returns must be made via the In-tend electronic procurement portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Judge",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01684272083"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}